Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Champion Club RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

Latest races

Summer Series Slow Handicap (race 4) - Sunday 25th June 2017
Summer Series Slow Handicap (race 3) - Sunday 25th June 2017
Summer Series Scow (race 4) - Sunday 25th June 2017

Race series in 2017

Click on the series names for results.

Series name entries races 1st 2nd 3rd
Breakfast Series Fast Handicap 2 2 Ben Smith John Carter
Breakfast Series Scow 2 2 Chris Wilkinson Chris Girling
Breakfast Series Slow Handicap 0 2
Easter Series Fast Handicap 13 8 Giles Easter Peter Hayward Roger Herbert
Easter Series Scow 13 8 Anne Barlow Chris Wilkinson Mike Bottoms
Easter Series Slow Handicap 16 8 Karl Schafer Clive Spash William Morris
Evening Series Fast Handicap 6 4 Ben Donald John Carter Peter Hayward
Evening Series Scow 13 4 Chris Wilkinson Anne Barlow Andy Pavey
Evening Series Slow Handicap 8 4 T Spash Grainne Andrews Kristian Schafer
Governor's Trophy Race 14 1 Peter Hayward Ben Donald Kristian Schafer
Icebreaker Series Scows 14 10 Peter Hayward Graeme Bowen Jodi Spence
Icebreaker Series Slow Handicap 22 10 Phil Wright Duncan Bates Jerry Summers
Lent Series Fast Handicap 10 6 Duncan Bates John Carter Peter Hayward
Lent Series Scow 10 6 Chris Wilkinson Sarah Jane Weigall Jodi Spence
Lent Series Slow Handicap 11 6 Sarah Gabbani Kristian Schafer William Morris
New Year Day Race 13 1 Jerry Summers Laurence Blackburn Kristian Schafer
Pursuit Race (May) 13 1 Peter Hayward Grainne Andrews Duncan Bates
RNLI Pennant Race Fast Handicap 3 1 Peter Hayward Chris Sproat John Carter
RNLI Pennant Race Slow Handicap 4 1 Steve Lymn Laurence Blackburn Kristian Schafer
Seafarers Race 9 1 Peter Hayward William Morris Jan Webb
Spring Series Fast Handicap 11 8 Roger Herbert Ben Donald Simon Cooper
Spring Series Scow 7 8 Jodi Spence James Gabbani Mike Bottoms
Spring Series Slow Handicap 10 8 Peter Hayward Paul Smith Bob Stearns
Summer Series Fast Handicap 5 4 Peter Hayward Simon Cooper William Morris
Summer Series Scow 6 4 Ken Ratcliffe Anne Barlow Andy Pavey
Summer Series Slow Handicap 8 4 William Morris Grainne Andrews Paul Smith
Swan Series 6 6 Paul Smith Clive Spash Ron Elliott
Wayfarer Series 2 6 Duncan Bates Roger Herbert

fixtures abandoned or not raced in 2017

© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.