Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Champion Club RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

Race series in 2012

Click on the series names for results.

Series name entries races 1st 2nd 3rd
Autumn Fast Handicap 14 6 Giles Easter Gareth Jones Jonathan Hoare
Autumn Scow 8 6 Graham Sutton Barry Dyer David Earee
Autumn Slow Handicap 2 6 Zac Chiverton Emile Gailly
Boxing Day Race (Fast) 5 1 Duncan Bates Martyn Davies Gareth Jones
Boxing Day Race (Slow) 3 1 Don Guidon Mike Bottoms Michael Quinn
Christmas Cracker Fast Handicap 3 1 Martyn Davies Duncan Bates Martin Moore
Christmas Cracker Slow Handicap 2 1 Mike Bottoms Michael Quinn
Easter Fast Handicap 11 4 Gareth Jones Steve DeBoise Ken Ratcliffe
Easter Scow 12 4 Graham Sutton Oliver Morgan Anne Barlow
Easter Slow Handicap 14 4 Graham Sutton Oliver Morgan Anne Barlow
Evening Fast Handicap 15 7 Richard Coleman Gareth Jones John Carter
Evening Scow 2 7 Anne Barlow Rob Orr
Evening Slow Handicap 5 7 Anne Barlow Robin Lobb Josh Hill
Frostbite Fast Handicap 16 8 Richard Coleman Roger Herbert Simon Cooper
Frostbite Scow 15 8 Barry Dyer David Earee Mike Bottoms
Frostbite Slow Handicap 18 8 Barry Dyer David Earee Mike Bottoms
Governor's Trophy 10 1 Simon Cooper Chris Wilkinson Giles Easter
Icebreaker 33 12 Graeme Bowen David Earee Barry Dyer
Long Distance Race: Fast Handicap 0 1
Long Distance Race: Slow Handicap 0 1
New Year Day Race 0 1
Pico Challenge Autumn 10 3 Ben Stitt C Stitt Ben Smith
Pico Challenge Spring 10 6 Matt Harrison Laurence Blackburn Fred White
Pursuit Race 3 1 Gareth Jones Steve DeBoise Robin Powell
Push the Boat Out Race: Fast Handicap 3 1 Ken Ratcliffe Rob Owen S Schofield
Push the Boat Out Race: Slow Handicap 2 1 David Earee Francesca Morgan
RNLI Pennant Race: Fast Handicap 4 1 Simon Cooper Roger Herbert Gareth Jones
RNLI Pennant Race: Slow Handicap 2 1 David Earee Barry Dyer
Spring Fast Handicap 16 6 Martyn Davies Simon Cooper Richard Coleman
Spring Scow 11 6 Anne Barlow Barry Dyer Oliver Morgan
Spring Slow Handicap 15 6 Anne Barlow Barry Dyer Graham Sutton
Summer Fast Handicap 16 10 Martyn Davies Simon Cooper Gareth Jones
Summer Scow 8 10 Anne Barlow Graham Sutton David Earee
Summer Slow Handicap 3 10 Robin Lobb E Gatenby Hugh Gatenby
Swan 2 10 Sara Smith Michael Quinn
Wayfarer 4 10 John Carter Roger Herbert Duncan Bates

fixtures abandoned or not raced in 2012

© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.