Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Champion Club RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

"Medals Table"

Table shows number of top three positions in 2014.

Position Helmsman Firsts Seconds Thirds Races
1st Duncan Bates 13 8 3 39
2nd Roger Herbert 13 2 0 24
3rd Martyn Davies 12 5 1 19
4th Anne Barlow 11 8 6 47
5th Graham Sutton 10 4 4 19
6th Chris Wilkinson 8 12 4 35
7th David Earee 7 18 10 48
8th John Carter 5 5 6 36
9th Barry Dyer 5 4 3 23
10th Phil Wright 5 2 2 12
11th Chris Hodges 5 0 2 9
11th Robin Lobb 5 0 2 22
13th Clive Spash 4 3 2 17
14th Graeme Bowen 4 1 1 8
15th Marten Springett 3 1 5 25
16th Ken Ratcliffe 2 3 4 23
17th Simon Cooper 2 3 1 6
18th Giles Easter 2 0 3 6
19th Pip Andrews 2 0 0 4
20th Gareth Jones 1 10 6 29
21st Steve DeBoise 1 7 2 36
22nd Mike Bottoms 1 2 7 29
23rd Richard Coleman 1 2 3 13
24th Keith Gentleman 1 1 1 18
24th Alfie Price 1 1 1 5
24th Olivia Laitt 1 1 1 5
27th Jonathan Hoare 1 1 0 3
28th Mike Toogood 1 0 1 7
29th Ian Thompson 1 0 0 14
29th Finley Wanstall 1 0 0 3
31st Karl Schafer 0 5 2 13
32nd Pete Mathews 0 2 1 8
32nd Kristian Schafer 0 2 1 3
34th Steve Lymn 0 1 2 11
35th Kim Quinn 0 1 0 2
35th Jim Dunn 0 1 0 1
35th Jon Mills 0 1 0 7
38th Martin Moore 0 0 3 6
39th Ademar Boyden-Garcia 0 0 2 2
39th Richard Hall 0 0 2 2
39th Chris Girling 0 0 2 5
42nd Linda Briant 0 0 1 1
42nd Liz Mitchell 0 0 1 2
42nd Rowan Wanstall 0 0 1 1
42nd Francesca Morgan 0 0 1 1
42nd Stuart Schofield 0 0 1 9
42nd Ben Hall 0 0 1 2
42nd Robin Powell 0 0 1 3
42nd Emma Gabbani 0 0 1 3
50th Peter Pagnell 0 0 0 1
50th Zack Rapinet 0 0 0 1
50th Sarah Gabbani 0 0 0 3
50th Peter Landon 0 0 0 1
50th Sara Smith 0 0 0 1
50th Rob Orr 0 0 0 5
50th Steve Beill 0 0 0 1
50th Jonathan Plumtree 0 0 0 2
50th Don Guidon 0 0 0 4
50th Estelle Rayment 0 0 0 1
50th Gill Herbert 0 0 0 6
50th David McCullan 0 0 0 1
50th D Mc Kimber 0 0 0 1
50th Ben Smith 0 0 0 1
50th Bob Caddick 0 0 0 1
50th Crispin Rapinet 0 0 0 1
50th Grainna Andrews 0 0 0 3
50th Isobel McInnes 0 0 0 1
50th Michael Quinn 0 0 0 5
50th Nigel Baker 0 0 0 1
50th Oliver Morgan 0 0 0 1
50th Abbey Davis 0 0 0 1
50th John Whitehead 0 0 0 1
50th Jan Webb 0 0 0 1
50th Jane Calvert 0 0 0 1
50th Paddy Thompson 0 0 0 1
© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.