Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Champion Club RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

"Medals Table"

Table shows number of top three positions in 2015.

Position Helmsman Firsts Seconds Thirds Races
1st Martyn Davies 16 2 1 21
2nd Roger Herbert 14 5 3 31
3rd Chris Wilkinson 11 11 5 38
4th Anne Barlow 11 7 4 32
5th David Earee 8 8 6 46
6th Gareth Jones 6 14 5 34
7th Jonathan Hoare 6 3 3 16
8th John Carter 5 6 5 37
9th Peter Hayward 5 3 4 17
10th Phil Wright 4 3 0 10
11th Barry Dyer 3 8 1 19
12th Richard Coleman 3 4 5 19
13th Giles Easter 3 1 1 7
14th Arthur Farley 3 0 0 4
15th Simon Cooper 2 3 1 7
16th Karl Schafer 2 3 0 16
17th Zoe Wirdnam 2 1 1 8
17th Graham Sutton 2 1 1 10
19th Ben Donald 1 3 2 12
20th Keith Gentleman 1 2 3 21
21st Estelle Rayment 1 1 2 11
21st Rob Orr 1 1 2 12
23rd Jonathan Plumtree 1 1 1 10
23rd Mike Toogood 1 1 1 5
25th Finley Wanstall 1 1 0 5
26th Graeme Bowen 1 0 3 6
27th Alfie Price 1 0 2 4
28th BSC 3 1 0 1 4
29th Linda Briant 1 0 0 8
29th Ademar Boyden-Garcia 1 0 0 4
29th Will Toogood 1 0 0 1
29th Steve Lymn 1 0 0 5
33rd Polly Schafer 0 3 0 10
34th Kristian Schafer 0 2 1 7
35th Fergal Finlay 0 2 0 2
35th Duncan Bates 0 2 0 13
37th Chris Girling 0 1 3 22
38th Steve DeBoise 0 1 2 13
39th Stuart Schofield 0 1 1 4
39th Michael Quinn 0 1 1 3
39th Emma Gabbani 0 1 1 8
39th Marten Springett 0 1 1 16
43rd Peter Webb 0 1 0 15
43rd Matt Harrison 0 1 0 1
43rd Chris Hodges 0 1 0 4
43rd Rafferty Boyd-Kerr 0 1 0 2
43rd Isobel McInnes 0 1 0 3
43rd Clare Hogg 0 1 0 7
43rd Pip Andrews 0 1 0 11
50th Mike Bottoms 0 0 4 14
51st Kate Openheim 0 0 2 22
51st BSC 1 0 0 2 8
51st Jon Mills 0 0 2 9
54th Tony Buton 0 0 1 2
54th Sarah Gabbani 0 0 1 2
54th Robin Powell 0 0 1 9
54th Ben Smith 0 0 1 2
54th Olivia Laitt 0 0 1 6
54th Tommy Scourfield 0 0 1 2
54th Oliver Boyden-Garcia 0 0 1 3
54th Kim Quinn 0 0 1 22
54th Jan Webb 0 0 1 3
54th Gill Herbert 0 0 1 4
54th Ian Thompson 0 0 1 26
54th Liz Mitchell 0 0 1 11
54th Grace King 0 0 1 1
54th David McCullan 0 0 1 2
54th Ethan Tucker 0 0 1 2
54th Kiran Beckett 0 0 1 3
70th Clive Spash 0 0 0 1
70th Ron Elliott 0 0 0 4
70th Zack Rapinet 0 0 0 1
70th Daniel Jahan 0 0 0 1
70th Clare King 0 0 0 3
70th Sarah Noyes 0 0 0 2
70th Estelle Ramment 0 0 0 3
70th Graham Andrews 0 0 0 1
70th Steve Beill 0 0 0 1
70th Anne Burghard 0 0 0 1
70th Charlie Walgood 0 0 0 3
70th Harry McVarnish 0 0 0 2
70th Nic Vaughan 0 0 0 1
70th Nigel Baker 0 0 0 1
70th Anabelle Wilson 0 0 0 2
70th Barry Mead 0 0 0 3
70th Laurence Blackburn 0 0 0 1
70th Ken Ratcliffe 0 0 0 17
70th A Goudine 0 0 0 1
70th Jerry Summers 0 0 0 3
70th J Hall 0 0 0 2
70th Hannah Spash 0 0 0 1
70th Jane Calvert 0 0 0 1
70th Peter Pagnell 0 0 0 1
70th Paul Phillips 0 0 0 4
70th BSC 2 0 0 0 4
70th Grainna Andrews 0 0 0 8
© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.