Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Champion Club RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

"Medals Table"

Table shows number of top three positions in 2016.

Position Helmsman Firsts Seconds Thirds Races
1st Peter Hayward 25 8 7 49
2nd Martyn Davies 16 1 1 23
3rd Roger Herbert 13 7 1 33
4th Anne Barlow 9 4 8 37
5th Kristian Schafer 8 6 1 28
6th Karl Schafer 7 5 3 31
7th Phil Wright 7 1 1 12
8th Gareth Jones 6 5 2 20
9th Grainne Andrews 5 6 3 36
10th Duncan Bates 4 9 8 37
11th Chris Wilkinson 4 9 7 34
12th Jonathan Hoare 4 2 1 10
13th Giles Easter 3 1 1 6
14th David Earee 3 0 8 25
15th Sarah Gabbani 3 0 6 20
16th Jerry Summers 2 4 4 18
17th Ken Ratcliffe 2 2 2 22
18th Steve Lymn 2 1 3 20
19th Rob Orr 2 1 2 14
20th Alfie Price 2 1 0 3
21st Robin Lobb 2 0 1 8
22nd Graeme Bowen 2 0 0 2
23rd John Carter 1 8 5 32
24th Andy Pavey 1 8 1 42
25th Ben Donald 1 6 2 11
26th William Morris 1 3 4 20
27th Pip Andrews 1 2 2 7
28th Laurence Blackburn 1 2 0 5
29th Tavie Laitt 1 1 4 6
30th Polly Schafer 1 1 1 12
30th Mike Toogood 1 1 1 4
32nd Simon Cooper 1 1 0 4
33rd Emma Gabbani 1 0 3 14
34th Clive Spash 1 0 2 4
35th Jonathan Plumtree 1 0 1 10
35th Marten Springett 1 0 1 14
35th Sara Smith 1 0 1 4
38th Paul Smith 1 0 0 5
38th Zoe Wirdnam 1 0 0 2
38th Arthur Farley 1 0 0 1
38th Bob Stearns 1 0 0 5
42nd Keith Gentleman 0 4 5 26
43rd Mike Bottoms 0 3 3 22
43rd Kate Openheim 0 3 3 36
45th Jodi Spence 0 3 1 5
46th Chris Sproat 0 3 0 7
47th Graham Andrews 0 2 3 8
48th Jon Hughes 0 2 1 3
49th Ron Elliott 0 2 0 11
49th Isobel McInnes 0 2 0 4
51st BSC 1 0 1 2 8
52nd Jon Mills 0 1 1 12
52nd Harry Slatter 0 1 1 5
52nd Steve DeBoise 0 1 1 7
55th Kim Quinn 0 1 0 4
55th Anthea Blackwell 0 1 0 1
55th Nigel Baker 0 1 0 3
55th Stuart Schofield 0 1 0 7
55th Tony Buton 0 1 0 2
55th Graham Sutton 0 1 0 2
55th BSC 2 0 1 0 4
62nd John Gabbani 0 0 2 11
63rd Chris Girling 0 0 1 21
63rd Jan Webb 0 0 1 8
63rd Sarah Jane Weigall 0 0 1 44
63rd John Whitehead 0 0 1 8
67th Samuel Palin 0 0 0 2
67th BSC 4 0 0 0 4
67th BSC 3 0 0 0 4
67th Annabel Armstrong 0 0 0 2
67th Will Toogood 0 0 0 1
67th Andrew Poyner 0 0 0 1
67th Aileen Armstrong 0 0 0 6
67th Wendy Stromberg 0 0 0 9
67th Tommy Scourfield 0 0 0 1
67th Becky McVarnish 0 0 0 2
67th Richard Hall 0 0 0 2
67th Ben Smith 0 0 0 2
67th Clare King 0 0 0 3
67th Hannah Spash 0 0 0 1
67th Grace King 0 0 0 5
67th Finley Wanstall 0 0 0 1
67th Harry McVarnish 0 0 0 3
67th Ian Thompson 0 0 0 20
67th Jane Calvert 0 0 0 3
67th James Gabbani 0 0 0 2
67th Ademar Boyden-Garcia 0 0 0 3
67th Linda Briant 0 0 0 5
67th Liz Mitchell 0 0 0 5
67th Clare Hogg 0 0 0 6
67th Peter Pagnell 0 0 0 2
67th Peter Webb 0 0 0 19
67th Daisy Hewitt 0 0 0 1
67th E Gatenby 0 0 0 1
67th Estelle Rayment 0 0 0 14
67th Ed Cooper 0 0 0 1
67th Mat McInnes 0 0 0 2
67th Chris Hodges 0 0 0 1
© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.