Bart's Bash and Governor's Trophy (2014)
Total entries in series: 33
Number raced: 1 out of 1
Number of discards: 0.
Race 1 - Sunday 21st September 2014Race Officer Robin Powell with David Perchard. Course /\ <> # x 2. Wind Force 4/5 NNE - Lumpy sea but sunny day. Good turn out for Bart's Bash. Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Simon Cooper | 61602 | 26' 40'' | 1 | Laser | 1088 | 24' 30'' | 1.00 | |||
2nd | Martyn Davies | 5267 | 28' 39'' | 1 | Solo | 1146 | 25' 0'' | 2.00 | |||
3rd | Gareth Jones | 4177 | 29' 12'' | 1 | Solo | 1146 | 25' 28'' | 3.00 | |||
4th | Duncan Bates | 6288 | Peter Matthews | 28' 33'' | 1 | Wayfarer | 1112 | 25' 40'' | 4.00 | ||
5th | Isobel McInnes | 170581 | 29' 51'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1122 | 26' 36'' | 5.00 | |||
6th | Robin Lobb | 3634 | 32' 30'' | 1 | Solo | 1146 | 28' 21'' | 6.00 | |||
7th | Ben Smith | 707 | 30' 56'' | 1 | Laser | 1088 | 28' 25'' | 7.00 | |||
8th | Steve Lymn | 24 | Ken Russell | 36' 0'' | 1 | Swan | 1225 | 29' 23'' | 8.00 | ||
9th | Steve DeBoise | 3679 | 34' 0'' | 1 | Solo | 1146 | 29' 40'' | 9.00 | |||
10th | Don Guidon | 525 | 45' 4'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 30' 2'' | 10.00 | |||
11th | David Earee | 121 | 45' 17'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 30' 11'' | 11.00 | |||
12th | Peter Pagnell | 29 | Anglia Pagnell | 45' 35'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 30' 23'' | 12.00 | ||
13th | Grainna Andrews | 25 | 45' 35'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 30' 23'' | 13.00 | |||
14th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 47' 16'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 31' 30'' | 14.00 | |||
15th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 47' 47'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 31' 51'' | 15.00 | |||
16th | Sara Smith | 10 | Tom Smith | 39' 38'' | 1 | Swan | 1225 | 32' 21'' | 16.00 | ||
17th | Nigel Baker | 350 | 48' 41'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 32' 27'' | 17.00 | |||
18th | Marten Springett | 521 | 35' 45'' | 1 | RS Vareo | 1071 | 33' 22'' | 18.00 | |||
19th | John Whitehead | 60096 | 37' 9'' | 1 | 420 | 1100 | 33' 46'' | 19.00 | |||
20th | Zack Rapinet | 5 | Francesca Rapinet | 37' 30'' | 1 | 420 | 1100 | 34' 5'' | 20.00 | ||
21st | John Carter | 10150 | Ken Nye | 38' 10'' | 1 | Wayfarer | 1112 | 34' 19'' | 21.00 | ||
22nd | Peter Landon | 141 | 53' 48'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 35' 52'' | 22.00 | |||
23rd | Chris Wilkinson | 577 | 44' 9'' | 1 | Swan | 1225 | 36' 2'' | 23.00 | |||
24th | Jane Calvert | 23 | Adeian Martlennsen | 44' 21'' | 1 | Swan | 1225 | 36' 12'' | 24.00 | ||
25th | Crispin Rapinet | 132 | Jonathan Plumtree | 40' 41'' | 1 | Laser Bahia | 1100 | 36' 59'' | 25.00 | ||
26th | Paddy Thompson | 24 | 51' 54'' | 1 | Swan | 1225 | 42' 22'' | 26.00 | |||
27th | Bob Caddick | 237 | Phil Perpper | 50' 49'' | 1 | Laser 16 | 1092 | 46' 32'' | 27.00 | ||
28th | Tony Mowle | Topper | 1322 | 34.00 | DNF | ||||||
28th | Alfie Price | Green | Gerry Price | RS Feva S with Jib | 1262 | 34.00 | DNF | ||||
28th | Olivia Laitt | 4 | Emma Gubbani | Pico C (training sails) | 1393 | 34.00 | DNF | ||||
28th | Pip Andrews | 163521 | Laser 4.7 | 1185 | 34.00 | DNF | |||||
28th | Graham Andrews | 2382 | Pico SH (racing sails) | 1318 | 34.00 | DNF | |||||
28th | Karl Schafer | Kristian Schafer | RS Feva S with Jib | 1262 | 34.00 | DNF |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.