Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Champion Club RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

EWCC Regatta Fast (2017)

Total entries in series: 11
Number raced: 2 out of 2
Number of discards: 0.

Helmsman Class H'cap R1 R2 Points
1st Martin Harrison RS 3001000 1 2 3.00
2nd Martyn Davies Solo1140 3 1 4.00
3rd Pip Andrews Laser Radial1136 2 4 6.00
4th Tony Buxton Laser II1065 5 3 8.00
5th Anne Barlow Swan1225 4 7 11.00
6th John Carter Wayfarer1112 6 6 12.00
7th Peter Hayward RS 2001047 8 5 13.00
8th Ron Elliott Swan1225 10 8 18.00
9th Jim Dunn Wayfarer1112 9 9 18.00
10th Richard Hall Laser Radial1136 7 12 19.00
11th Graham Andrews RS 2001047 11 10 21.00

Race 1 - Saturday 5th August 2017

course O#G force 3 - no times recorded for 6 fevas from BSC who did not sign on

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martin Harrison 34' 20'' RS 300 1000 34' 20'' 1
2nd Pip Andrews 163521 41' 0'' Laser Radial 1136 36' 5'' 2
3rd Martyn Davies 5267 41' 31'' Solo 1140 36' 25'' 3
4th Anne Barlow 637 Ian Thomson 45' 55'' Swan 1225 37' 29'' 4
5th Tony Buxton 613 40' 6'' Laser II 1065 37' 39'' 5
6th John Carter 10150 42' 39'' Wayfarer 1112 38' 21'' 6
7th Richard Hall 81139 43' 41'' Laser Radial 1136 38' 27'' 7
8th Peter Hayward 365 Emma Gabbani 40' 19'' RS 200 1047 38' 30'' 8
9th Jim Dunn Gill Herbert 42' 57'' Wayfarer 1112 38' 37'' 9
10th Ron Elliott 51' 10'' Swan 1225 41' 46'' 10
11th Graham Andrews 2382 Granne Andrews 44' 44'' RS 200 1047 42' 44'' 11

Race 2 - Saturday 5th August 2017

Force 3 / 4 course O#G No times recorded for 6 Fevas from BSC who did not sign on)

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martyn Davies 5267 34' 48'' Solo 1140 30' 32'' 1
2nd Martin Harrison 30' 58'' RS 300 1000 30' 58'' 2
3rd Tony Buxton 613 33' 19'' Laser II 1065 31' 17'' 3
4th Pip Andrews 163521 36' 0'' Laser Radial 1136 31' 41'' 4
5th Peter Hayward 365 Emma Gabbani 34' 0'' RS 200 1047 32' 28'' 5
6th John Carter 10150 36' 45'' Wayfarer 1112 33' 3'' 6
7th Anne Barlow 637 Ian Thomson 45' 25'' Swan 1225 37' 4'' 7
8th Ron Elliott 47' 23'' Swan 1225 38' 41'' 8
9th Jim Dunn Gill Herbert 43' 11'' Wayfarer 1112 38' 50'' 9
10th Graham Andrews 2382 Granne Andrews 42' 29'' RS 200 1047 40' 35'' 10

If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.

© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.