Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Champion Club RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

BHYC Cadet Regatta Fast (2017)

Total entries in series: 10
Number raced: 2 out of 2
Number of discards: 0.

Helmsman Class H'cap R1 R2 Points
1st Karl Schafer Laser Radial1136 2 1 3.00
2nd Kristian Schafer RS Feva Xl1235 1 2 3.00
3rd James Hall Laser Radial1136 6 3 9.00
4th William Morris 4201105 3 7 10.00
5th Rufus Wood Laser Radial1136 7 5 12.00
6th Hannah Spash Laser Radial1136 10 4 14.00
7th Grace King 4201105 9 6 15.00
8th BSC 2 RS Feva Xl1235 5 11DNS 16.00
9th BSC 1 RS Feva Xl1235 8 11DNS 19.00
10th Ben Hall 4201105 11DNF 11DNF 22.00

Race 1 - Monday 28th August 2017

Race Officer Roger Herbert

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Kristian Schafer 37' 13'' RS Feva Xl 1235 30' 8'' 1
2nd Karl Schafer Tommy Scourfield 34' 40'' Laser Radial 1136 30' 31'' 2
3rd William Morris Tavie Laitt 34' 27'' 420 1105 31' 11'' 3
4th BSC 2 Amanda Wilson
Thomas Wilson
39' 40'' RS Feva Xl 1235 32' 7'' 5
5th James Hall 37' 46'' Laser Radial 1136 33' 15'' 6
6th Rufus Wood 38' 50'' Laser Radial 1136 34' 11'' 7
7th BSC 1 Alex Andreal
Daisy Andreal
44' 29'' RS Feva Xl 1235 36' 1'' 8
8th Grace King Abby Metcalfe 40' 4'' 420 1105 36' 16'' 9
9th Hannah Spash 41' 41'' Laser Radial 1136 36' 42'' 10
10th Ben Hall Emma Gabbani
Jemima Plumtree
420 1105 11 DNF

Race 2 - Monday 28th August 2017

Race Officer Roger Herbert

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Karl Schafer 19' 26'' Laser Radial 1136 17' 6'' 1
2nd Kristian Schafer Tommy Scourfield 22' 23'' RS Feva Xl 1235 18' 7'' 2
3rd James Hall 22' 1'' Laser Radial 1136 19' 23'' 3
4th Hannah Spash 22' 37'' Laser Radial 1136 19' 55'' 4
5th Rufus Wood 22' 58'' Laser Radial 1136 20' 13'' 5
6th Grace King Abby Metcalfe 23' 37'' 420 1105 21' 22'' 6
7th William Morris Tavie Laitt 23' 44'' 420 1105 21' 29'' 7
8th BSC 1 Alex Andreal
Daisy Andreal
RS Feva Xl 1235 11 DNS
8th Ben Hall Emma Gabbani
Jemima Plumtree
420 1105 11 DNF
8th BSC 2 Amanda Wilson
Thomas Wilson
RS Feva Xl 1235 11 DNS

If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.

© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.