Autumn Fast Handicap (SUN) (2013)
Total entries in series: 13
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Points | |
1st | Roger Herbert | Wayfarer | 1101 | | 1 | | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.00 |
2nd | Marten Springett | RS Vareo | 1050 | 3OOD | 3OOD | 3 | 3 | | | 12.00 |
3rd | Paul Smith | Swan | 1220 | 4 | 3 | | | 3 | 4 | 14.00 |
4th | Steve DeBoise | Solo | 1150 | | | 0OOD | 0OOD | 14 | 14 | 28.00 |
5th | Gareth Jones | Solo | 1150 | | | 1 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 31.00 |
6th | Anne Barlow | Swan | 1220 | | | 14 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 33.00 |
7th | Stuart Schofield | Laser Radial | 1110 | | | 14 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 33.00 |
8th | Chris Wilkinson | Flying Fifteen (Classic) | 1021 | 3 | 2 | | | 14 | 14 | 33.00 |
9th | Robin Lobb | Swan | 1220 | | | 14 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 39.00 |
10th | Michael Quinn | Swan | 1220 | | | 14 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 39.00 |
11th | Martyn Davies | Solo | 1150 | 1 | | | 14 | 14 | 14 | 43.00 |
12th | Kiran Beckett | Laser 4.7 | 1175 | 8DNF | | | 14 | 8DNF | 14 | 44.00 |
13th | Jonathan Hoare | Wayfarer | 1101 | 8DNF | | | 14 | 14 | 14 | 50.00 |
Race 1 - Sunday 8th September 2013Marten Springett - Course #G\/ Course 1 Wind 4/5 West Sunny with Showers Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Martyn Davies | 5267 | 49' 14'' | 1 | Solo | 1150 | 42' 48'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Gill Herbert | 47' 53'' | 1 | Wayfarer | 1101 | 43' 29'' | 2 | discarded | |
3rd | Chris Wilkinson | 577 | Steve De Boise | 49' 1'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen (Classic) | 1021 | 48' 0'' | 3 | ||
4th | Paul Smith | 10 | Dave Coleman | 1h 1' 36'' | 1 | Swan | 1220 | 50' 29'' | 4 | ||
5th | Jonathan Hoare | 6550 | John Whitehead | Wayfarer | 1101 | 8 | DNF | ||||
5th | Kiran Beckett | 165216 | Laser 4.7 | 1175 | 8 | DNF | |||||
- | Marten Springett | 521 | RS Vareo | 1050 | 3 | OOD | |||||
Race 2 - Sunday 8th September 2013Race officer Marten Springett - Course # G \/ one lap Wind 4/5 West Sunny intervals and showers Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Gill Herbert | 15' 41'' | 1 | Wayfarer | 1101 | 14' 14'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Chris Wilkinson | 577 | Steve De Boise | 15' 38'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen (Classic) | 1021 | 15' 18'' | 2 | ||
3rd | Paul Smith | 10 | Unknown | 28' 42'' | 1 | Swan | 1220 | 23' 31'' | 3 | ||
- | Marten Springett | 521 | RS Vareo | 1050 | 3 | OOD | |||||
Race 3 - Sunday 22nd September 2013NG> x 2 shorten to G lap 1 RO S de Boise Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Gareth Jones | 4177 | 49' 31'' | 1 | Solo | 1150 | 43' 3'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Gill Herbert | 54' 28'' | 1 | Wayfarer | 1101 | 49' 28'' | 2 | discarded | |
3rd | Marten Springett | 521 | 59' 34'' | 1 | RS Vareo | 1050 | 56' 43'' | 3 | |||
- | Steve DeBoise | 3679 | Solo | 1150 | - | OOD | |||||
Race 4
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Gill Herbert | 34' 18'' | 1 | Wayfarer | 1101 | 31' 9'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Gareth Jones | 4177 | 37' 33'' | 1 | Solo | 1150 | 32' 39'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Marten Springett | 521 | 36' 16'' | 1 | RS Vareo | 1050 | 34' 32'' | 3 | |||
- | Steve DeBoise | 3679 | Solo | 1150 | - | OOD | |||||
Race 5 - Sunday 6th October 2013Richard Coleman with Zoe. Course G <> # x 3 shortened to 2 due to lack of Wind. Wind NW what there was of it Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Gill Herbert | 34' 45'' | 1 | Wayfarer | 1101 | 31' 33'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Stuart Schofield | 175477 | 59' 12'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1110 | 53' 20'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Paul Smith | 10 | Sara Smith | 1h 16' 35'' | 1 | Swan | 1220 | 1h 2' 46'' | 3 | ||
4th | Anne Barlow | 24 | Ian Thomson | 1h 18' 10'' | 1 | Swan | 1220 | 1h 4' 4'' | 4 | ||
5th | Michael Quinn | 555 | Richard Bishop | 1h 21' 43'' | 1 | Swan | 1220 | 1h 6' 58'' | 5 | ||
6th | Robin Lobb | 23 | Jane Calvert Gemma Wall | 1h 24' 1'' | 1 | Swan | 1220 | 1h 8' 51'' | 6 | ||
7th | Kiran Beckett | Unknown | 420 | 1087 | 8 | DNF | |||||
Race 6 - Sunday 6th October 2013Race Officer Richard Coleman with Zoe. Course Committee boat to harbour line via H. Wind WNW Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Anne Barlow | 24 | Ian Thomson | 1 | Swan | 1220 | 1 | ||||
2nd | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Gill Herbert | 1 | Wayfarer | 1101 | 2 | ||||
3rd | Stuart Schofield | 175477 | 1 | Laser Radial | 1110 | 3 | |||||
4th | Paul Smith | 10 | Sara Smith | 1 | Swan | 1220 | 4 | ||||
5th | Robin Lobb | 23 | Jane Calvert Gemma Wall | 1 | Swan | 1220 | 5 | ||||
6th | Michael Quinn | 555 | Richard Bishop | 1 | Swan | 1220 | 6 |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.