Frostbite Slow Handicap (2012)
Total entries in series: 18
Number raced: 6 out of 8
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R2 | R3 | R4 | R6 | R7 | R8 | Points | |
1st | Barry Dyer | Scow | 1533 | 1 | 1.50OOD | 1 | 1 | | | 4.50 |
2nd | David Earee | Scow | 1533 | 2 | 2 | | | 2 | 8DNF | 14.00 |
3rd | Mike Bottoms | Scow | 1533 | | | 3 | 8DNF | 19 | 3 | 33.00 |
4th | Michael Quinn | Scow | 1533 | | | 2 | 19 | 6 | 8DNF | 35.00 |
5th | Don Guidon | Scow | 1533 | 6 | | | 19 | 5 | 8DNF | 38.00 |
6th | Keith Gentleman | Scow | 1533 | | | 19 | 8DNF | 4 | 8DNF | 39.00 |
7th | Robin Lobb | 0 | | | 19 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 41.00 | |
8th | Anne Barlow | Scow | 1533 | 3 | 19 | 3OOD | 19 | | | 44.00 |
9th | Jon Mills | Scow | 1533 | 5 | 3 | | | 19 | 19 | 46.00 |
10th | Josh Hill | 0 | 7 | | | 8DNF | 19 | 19 | 53.00 | |
11th | Fergal Finlay | Scow | 1533 | | | 19 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 58.00 |
12th | Jodie Dyer | Scow | 1533 | | 1 | | 19 | 19 | 19 | 58.00 |
13th | Rob Orr | Scow | 1533 | 4 | | | 19 | 19 | 19 | 61.00 |
14th | Ken Ratcliffe | Heron | 1346 | 19 | 19 | 19 | | 7 | | 64.00 |
15th | Francesca Morgan | Scow | 1533 | | | 19 | 8DNF | 19 | 19 | 65.00 |
15th | Oliver Morgan | Scow | 1533 | | | 19 | 8DNF | 19 | 19 | 65.00 |
15th | Emile | Scow | 1533 | 8 | | | 19 | 19 | 19 | 65.00 |
18th | Robin Powell | Scow | 1533 | | | 19 | 19 | 9DNF | 19 | 66.00 |
Race 1 - Sunday 7th October 2012Race abandoned. - not raced | |||||||||||
Race 2 - Sunday 14th October 2012Wind North F3. Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Barry Dyer | 619 | 1h 22' 56'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 54' 5'' | 1 | |||
2nd | David Earee | 121 | 1h 26' 48'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 56' 37'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Anne Barlow | 637 | 1h 28' 40'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 57' 50'' | 3 | |||
4th | Rob Orr | 537 | 1h 28' 55'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 58' 0'' | 4 | |||
5th | Jon Mills | 586 | 1h 31' 1'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 59' 22'' | 5 | |||
6th | Don Guidon | 525 | 1h 31' 5'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 59' 24'' | 6 | |||
7th | Josh Hill | ? | 1h 21' 3'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1332 | 1h 0' 50'' | 7 | |||
8th | Emile | 28695 | 1h 22' 53'' | 1 | Topper | 1297 | 1h 3' 54'' | 8 | |||
Race 3 - Sunday 21st October 2012Wind NE F4. Course Leeward, Y, O x3. Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Jodie Dyer | 537 | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 1 | |||||
2nd | David Earee | 121 | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 2 | |||||
3rd | Jon Mills | 586 | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 3 | |||||
- | Barry Dyer | 619 | Scow | 1533 | 1.50 | OOD | |||||
Race 4 - Sunday 28th October 2012Wind SSW F3. Course O, Y, Windward x3. Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Barry Dyer | 619 | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 1 | |||||
2nd | Michael Quinn | 555 | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 2 | |||||
3rd | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 3 | |||||
- | Anne Barlow | 637 | Scow | 1533 | 3 | OOD | |||||
Race 5 - Sunday 18th November 2012High wind. - not raced | |||||||||||
Race 6
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Barry Dyer | 619 | 1h 41' 10'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 1h 5' 59'' | 1 | |||
2nd | David Earee | 121 | Scow | 1533 | 8 | DNF | discarded | ||||
2nd | Josh Hill | ? | Pico (training sails) | 1332 | 8 | DNF | |||||
2nd | Mike Bottoms | 621 | Scow | 1533 | 8 | DNF | |||||
2nd | Keith Gentleman | 557 | Scow | 1533 | 8 | DNF | |||||
2nd | Francesca Morgan | 630 | Scow | 1533 | 8 | DNF | |||||
2nd | Oliver Morgan | 630 | Scow | 1533 | 8 | DNF | |||||
Race 7 - Sunday 2nd December 2012Fine, sunny. Wind SW F1 - 2. Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Robin Lobb | 4 | 1h 32' 49'' | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
2nd | David Earee | 121 | 1h 45' 21'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 1h 8' 43'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Barry Dyer | 619 | 1h 46' 20'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 1h 9' 21'' | 3 | discarded | ||
4th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 1h 51' 7'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 1h 12' 28'' | 4 | |||
5th | Don Guidon | 525 | 1h 51' 34'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 1h 12' 46'' | 5 | |||
6th | Michael Quinn | 555 | 1h 53' 28'' | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 1h 14' 0'' | 6 | |||
7th | Ken Ratcliffe | 7226 | 1h 53' 1'' | 1 | Heron | 1346 | 1h 23' 57'' | 7 | |||
8th | Robin Powell | 707 | Scow | 1533 | 9 | DNF | |||||
Race 8 - Sunday 16th December 2012Overcast. Wind F 2-3. Course /\, <>, 2 x2. Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Fergal Finlay | 577 | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 1 | |||||
2nd | Robin Lobb | 619 | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 2 | |||||
3rd | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 1 | Scow | 1533 | 3 | |||||
4th | David Earee | 121 | Scow | 1533 | 8 | DNF | |||||
4th | Don Guidon | 525 | Scow | 1533 | 8 | DNF | |||||
4th | Michael Quinn | 555 | Scow | 1533 | 8 | DNF | |||||
4th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | Scow | 1533 | 8 | DNF |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.