BHYC Cadet Regatta Fast (2017)
Total entries in series: 10
Number raced: 2 out of 2
Number of discards: 0.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | Points | |
1st | Karl Schafer | Laser Radial | 1136 | 2 | 1 | 3.00 |
2nd | Kristian Schafer | RS Feva Xl | 1235 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 |
3rd | James Hall | Laser Radial | 1136 | 6 | 3 | 9.00 |
4th | William Morris | 420 | 1105 | 3 | 7 | 10.00 |
5th | Rufus Wood | Laser Radial | 1136 | 7 | 5 | 12.00 |
6th | Hannah Spash | Laser Radial | 1136 | 10 | 4 | 14.00 |
7th | Grace King | 420 | 1105 | 9 | 6 | 15.00 |
8th | BSC 2 | RS Feva Xl | 1235 | 5 | 11DNS | 16.00 |
9th | BSC 1 | RS Feva Xl | 1235 | 8 | 11DNS | 19.00 |
10th | Ben Hall | 420 | 1105 | 11DNF | 11DNF | 22.00 |
Race 1 - Monday 28th August 2017Race Officer Roger Herbert Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Kristian Schafer | 37' 13'' | 1 | RS Feva Xl | 1235 | 30' 8'' | 1 | ||||
2nd | Karl Schafer | Tommy Scourfield | 34' 40'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1136 | 30' 31'' | 2 | |||
3rd | William Morris | Tavie Laitt | 34' 27'' | 1 | 420 | 1105 | 31' 11'' | 3 | |||
4th | BSC 2 | Amanda Wilson Thomas Wilson | 39' 40'' | 1 | RS Feva Xl | 1235 | 32' 7'' | 5 | |||
5th | James Hall | 37' 46'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1136 | 33' 15'' | 6 | ||||
6th | Rufus Wood | 38' 50'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1136 | 34' 11'' | 7 | ||||
7th | BSC 1 | Alex Andreal Daisy Andreal | 44' 29'' | 1 | RS Feva Xl | 1235 | 36' 1'' | 8 | |||
8th | Grace King | Abby Metcalfe | 40' 4'' | 1 | 420 | 1105 | 36' 16'' | 9 | |||
9th | Hannah Spash | 41' 41'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1136 | 36' 42'' | 10 | ||||
10th | Ben Hall | Emma Gabbani Jemima Plumtree | 420 | 1105 | 11 | DNF | |||||
Race 2 - Monday 28th August 2017Race Officer Roger Herbert Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Karl Schafer | 19' 26'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1136 | 17' 6'' | 1 | ||||
2nd | Kristian Schafer | Tommy Scourfield | 22' 23'' | 1 | RS Feva Xl | 1235 | 18' 7'' | 2 | |||
3rd | James Hall | 22' 1'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1136 | 19' 23'' | 3 | ||||
4th | Hannah Spash | 22' 37'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1136 | 19' 55'' | 4 | ||||
5th | Rufus Wood | 22' 58'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1136 | 20' 13'' | 5 | ||||
6th | Grace King | Abby Metcalfe | 23' 37'' | 1 | 420 | 1105 | 21' 22'' | 6 | |||
7th | William Morris | Tavie Laitt | 23' 44'' | 1 | 420 | 1105 | 21' 29'' | 7 | |||
8th | BSC 1 | Alex Andreal Daisy Andreal | RS Feva Xl | 1235 | 11 | DNS | |||||
8th | Ben Hall | Emma Gabbani Jemima Plumtree | 420 | 1105 | 11 | DNF | |||||
8th | BSC 2 | Amanda Wilson Thomas Wilson | RS Feva Xl | 1235 | 11 | DNS |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.