Icebreaker (2013)
Total entries in series: 20
Number raced: 12 out of 12
Number of discards: 5. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Points | |
1st | Graeme Bowen | Scow | 1500 | | | | 2 | 1 | 2 | | 1 | 1 | | 1 | 2 | 10.00 |
2nd | Barry Dyer | Scow | 1500 | 1 | 1 | 4 | | | | | | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.00 |
3rd | Martin Moore | Scow | 1500 | | | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | 17.00 |
4th | Phil Wright | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 4 | 6 | 5 | | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | | | | | 24.00 |
5th | Mike Bottoms | Scow | 1500 | | 5 | | | | | 4.50 | 4 | 5DNF | 3 | 3 | 4DNS | 28.50 |
6th | Don Guidon | Scow | 1500 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10DNF | | | 4.50 | 5 | 21 | | | | 64.50 |
7th | Michael Quinn | Scow | 1500 | 12 | 11 | 11DNF | 3 | 3 | 5 | 21 | | | | | | 66.00 |
8th | Duncan Bates | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 9 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 21 | | | | | | 82.00 |
9th | Jodi Dyer | Scow | 1500 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 21 | | | | | | 85.00 |
10th | Keith Gentleman | Scow | 1500 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 21 | | 87.00 |
11th | Chris Wilkinson | Scow | 1500 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 21 | | | | | | 90.00 |
12th | Gareth Jones | Scow | 1500 | 8OOD | 8OOD | 11DNF | 5 | 21 | 21 | 21 | | | | | | 95.00 |
13th | Roger Herbert | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 11OOD | 11OOD | 11DNF | 21 | 11OOD | 11OOD | 21 | | | | | | 97.00 |
14th | Marten Springett | Heron | 1346 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 21 | 21 | | 8DNS | | | 21 | | | 113.00 |
15th | Jonathan Hoare | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 11 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | | | | | | 120.00 |
16th | Peter Hales | Scow | 1500 | 13 | 14 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | | | | | | 132.00 |
17th | David Earee | Scow | 1500 | 20DNF | 8 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | | | | | | 133.00 |
18th | Ken Ratcliffe | Heron | 1346 | 14 | 15 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | | | | | | 134.00 |
19th | Jason Fuller | Heron | 1346 | 15 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | | | | | | 136.00 |
20th | Gill Herbert | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 20DNF | 20DNF | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | | | | | | 145.00 |
Race 1 - Sunday 13th January 2013Roger Herbert Wind N F4 14/\/12A/17 *3 H Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Barry Dyer | 619 | 32' 40'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 21' 46'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Jodi Dyer | 537 | 32' 49'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 21' 52'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 33' 4'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 22' 2'' | 3 | discarded | ||
4th | Phil Wright | 5 | 29' 44'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 22' 18'' | 4 | |||
5th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 34' 30'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 23' 0'' | 5 | discarded | ||
6th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 34' 50'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 23' 13'' | 6 | |||
7th | Chris Wilkinson | 577 | 35' 3'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 23' 22'' | 7 | |||
8th | Marten Springett | 2443 | 31' 46'' | 1 | Heron | 1346 | 23' 36'' | 8 | |||
9th | Duncan Bates | 4 | 31' 45'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 23' 49'' | 9 | |||
10th | Don Guidon | 525 | 35' 57'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 23' 58'' | 10 | |||
11th | Jonathan Hoare | 5 | 32' 0'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 24' 0'' | 11 | |||
12th | Michael Quinn | 555 | 37' 3'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 24' 42'' | 12 | |||
13th | Peter Hales | 556 | 37' 50'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 25' 13'' | 13 | |||
14th | Ken Ratcliffe | 7226 | 36' 22'' | 1 | Heron | 1346 | 27' 1'' | 14 | |||
15th | Jason Fuller | 8446 | 37' 39'' | 1 | Heron | 1346 | 27' 58'' | 15 | |||
16th | David Earee | 601 | Scow | 1500 | 20 | DNF | |||||
16th | Gill Herbert | 3 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 20 | DNF | |||||
- | Gareth Jones | 3634 | Scow | 1500 | 8 | OOD | |||||
- | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 11 | OOD | |||||
Race 2 - Sunday 13th January 2013Race Officer Roger Herbert. Wind N to NE 4/5 Course 14 \/ 12a \/ 12a 17 H one lap Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Barry Dyer | 619 | 15' 13'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 10' 8'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Duncan Bates | 4 | 13' 52'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 10' 24'' | 3 | |||
2nd | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 15' 36'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 10' 24'' | 3 | discarded | ||
4th | Jonathan Hoare | 5 | 13' 54'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 10' 25'' | 4 | |||
5th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 16' 24'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 10' 56'' | 5 | |||
6th | Phil Wright | 5 | 14' 40'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 11' 0'' | 6 | |||
7th | Don Guidon | 525 | 16' 51'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 11' 14'' | 7 | |||
8th | David Earee | 601 | 17' 2'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 11' 21'' | 8 | |||
9th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 17' 5'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 11' 23'' | 9 | |||
10th | Chris Wilkinson | 577 | 17' 11'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 11' 27'' | 10 | |||
11th | Michael Quinn | 555 | 17' 35'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 11' 43'' | 11 | |||
12th | Jodi Dyer | 619 | 17' 40'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 11' 46'' | 12 | |||
13th | Marten Springett | 2443 | 15' 54'' | 1 | Heron | 1346 | 11' 48'' | 13 | |||
14th | Peter Hales | 556 | 17' 50'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 11' 53'' | 14 | |||
15th | Ken Ratcliffe | 7226 | 16' 31'' | 1 | Heron | 1346 | 12' 16'' | 15 | |||
16th | Jason Fuller | 8446 | 19' 29'' | 1 | Heron | 1346 | 14' 28'' | 16 | |||
17th | Gill Herbert | 3 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 20 | DNF | |||||
- | Gareth Jones | 3634 | Scow | 1500 | 8 | OOD | |||||
- | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 11 | OOD | |||||
Race 3 - Sunday 27th January 2013Race Officer Anne Barlow Wing 5/6 west/sw Course 12 /\ 14 H x 2 Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Martin Moore | 510 | 29' 10'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 19' 26'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Jodi Dyer | 619 | 31' 34'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 21' 2'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 31' 55'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 21' 16'' | 3 | discarded | ||
4th | Barry Dyer | 619 | 32' 34'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 21' 42'' | 4 | |||
5th | Phil Wright | 5 | 29' 6'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 21' 49'' | 5 | |||
6th | Chris Wilkinson | 577 | 35' 7'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 23' 24'' | 6 | |||
7th | Don Guidon | 525 | 35' 38'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 23' 45'' | 7 | |||
8th | Roger Herbert | 523 | Scow | 1500 | 11 | DNF | |||||
8th | Michael Quinn | 555 | Scow | 1500 | 11 | DNF | |||||
8th | Gareth Jones | 549 | Scow | 1500 | 11 | DNF | |||||
Race 4
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Martin Moore | 510 | 15' 43'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 10' 28'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 15' 56'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 10' 37'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Michael Quinn | 555 | 16' 37'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 11' 4'' | 3 | |||
4th | Chris Wilkinson | 577 | 17' 10'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 11' 26'' | 4 | |||
5th | Gareth Jones | 549 | 17' 55'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 11' 56'' | 5 | |||
6th | Jodi Dyer | 619 | 18' 33'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 12' 22'' | 6 | |||
7th | Phil Wright | 5 | 20' 27'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 15' 20'' | 7 | discarded | ||
8th | Barry Dyer | 619 | Scow | 1500 | 10 | DNF | discarded | ||||
8th | Don Guidon | 525 | Scow | 1500 | 10 | DNF | |||||
Race 5 - Sunday 10th February 2013Blustery F5-6 SE Course: 12A /\ 14/\ 17 RO Roger Herbert Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 22' 15'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 14' 50'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Martin Moore | 510 | 23' 12'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 15' 28'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Michael Quinn | 555 | 24' 10'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 16' 6'' | 3 | |||
4th | Duncan Bates | 4 | 21' 39'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 16' 14'' | 4 | |||
5th | Phil Wright | 5 | 22' 56'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 17' 12'' | 5 | |||
6th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | Scow | 1500 | 8 | DNF | discarded | ||||
- | Roger Herbert | 523 | Scow | 1500 | 11 | OOD | |||||
Race 6 - Sunday 10th February 2013Blustery F5-6 SE /\ 12A /\ 17 RO Roger Herbert Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Phil Wright | 8 | 20' 43'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 15' 32'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 23' 48'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 15' 52'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Duncan Bates | 4 | 21' 22'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 16' 1'' | 3 | |||
4th | Martin Moore | 510 | 24' 19'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 16' 12'' | 4 | |||
5th | Michael Quinn | 555 | 24' 52'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 16' 34'' | 5 | |||
- | Roger Herbert | 523 | Scow | 1500 | 11 | OOD | |||||
Race 7 - Sunday 24th February 2013Race Office Anne Barlow Wind Force 4/5 Course \/ 12a <> 14 H x 2 Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Phil Wright | 8 | 24' 42'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 18' 31'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 28' 7'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 18' 44'' | 2 | discarded | ||
3rd | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 28' 28'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 18' 58'' | 3 | |||
4th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 30' 15'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 20' 10'' | 4.50 | |||
4th | Don Guidon | 525 | 30' 15'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 20' 10'' | 4.50 | |||
6th | Marten Springett | 2443 | Heron | 1346 | 8 | DNS | |||||
6th | Martin Moore | 510 | Scow | 1500 | 8 | DNS | discarded | ||||
Race 8 - Sunday 24th February 2013RO Ann Barlow Wind NW 4/5 Course \/ 14 <> 14 H once round Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 12' 7'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 8' 4'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Phil Wright | 8 | 10' 53'' | 1 | Pico SH (training sails) | 1333 | 8' 9'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Martin Moore | 510 | 12' 37'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 8' 24'' | 3 | |||
4th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 13' 20'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 8' 53'' | 4 | |||
5th | Don Guidon | 525 | 13' 23'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 8' 55'' | 5 | |||
6th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 13' 38'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 9' 5'' | 6 | |||
Race 9 - Sunday 3rd March 2013Wind F4 E. Course 12A, <>, 17 x3. Race Officer John Carter. Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 31' 56'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 21' 17'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Martin Moore | 510 | 32' 40'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 21' 46'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Barry Dyer | 619 | 33' 48'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 22' 32'' | 3 | |||
4th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | Scow | 1500 | 5 | DNF | |||||
Race 10 - Sunday 3rd March 2013Wind F4 E. Course 12A, <>, 17 x3. Race Officer John Carter. Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Barry Dyer | 619 | 33' 7'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 22' 4'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 33' 25'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 22' 16'' | 2 | discarded | ||
3rd | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 34' 12'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 22' 48'' | 3 | |||
4th | Martin Moore | 510 | 34' 37'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 23' 4'' | 4 | |||
Race 11 - Sunday 10th March 2013Race Officer Steve deBoise Coourse <> 12A 17 x 2 Wing E 4/5 Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 18' 12'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 12' 8'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Barry Dyer | 619 | 18' 36'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 12' 24'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 19' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 12' 40'' | 3 | |||
Race 12 - Sunday 10th March 2013<> 12 port Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Barry Dyer | 619 | 13' 51'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 9' 14'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Graeme Bowen | 6 | 14' 14'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 9' 29'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Mike Bottoms | 621 | Scow | 1500 | 4 | DNS |
Print just: series table | race 1 |race 2 |race 3 |race 4 |race 5 |race 6 |race 7 |race 8 |race 9 |race 10 |race 11 |race 12 |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.