Evening Series Scow (2020)
Total entries in series: 9
Number raced: 6 out of 11
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | Points | |
1st | Anne Barlow | Scow | 1600 | 1 | 1 | 1 | | | 10 | 13.00 |
2nd | Rob Orr | Scow | 1600 | 3 | 2 | 8 | | | 6RAF | 19.00 |
3rd | Ron Elliott | Scow | 1600 | 5 | 5 | 7 | | | 2 | 19.00 |
4th | Keith Gentleman | Scow | 1600 | 2 | 4 | 4 | | | 10 | 20.00 |
5th | James Gabbani | Scow | 1600 | 4 | 3 | 5 | | | 10 | 22.00 |
6th | Paul Gould | Scow | 1600 | | | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 24.00 |
7th | Sarah Jane Weigall | Scow | 1600 | | | 6 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 29.00 |
8th | Oliver Morgan | Scow | 1600 | | | 2 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 32.00 |
9th | Mike Bottoms | Scow | 1600 | | | 10 | 10 | 10 | 6RAF | 36.00 |
Race 1- not raced | |||||||||||
Race 2- not raced | |||||||||||
Race 3- not raced | |||||||||||
Race 4- not raced | |||||||||||
Race 5- not raced | |||||||||||
Race 6 - Tuesday 14th July 2020
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Anne Barlow | 637 | 1' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 38'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 2' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 1' 15'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Rob Orr | 537 | 3' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 1' 53'' | 3 | |||
4th | James Gabbani | 555 | 4' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 2' 30'' | 4 | |||
5th | Ron Elliott | 576 | 5' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 3' 8'' | 5 | |||
Race 7 - Tuesday 14th July 2020
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Anne Barlow | 637 | 48' 30'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 30' 19'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Rob Orr | 537 | 49' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 30' 38'' | 2 | |||
3rd | James Gabbani | 555 | 49' 19'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 30' 49'' | 3 | |||
4th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 50' 33'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 31' 36'' | 4 | |||
5th | Ron Elliott | 50' 43'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 31' 42'' | 5 | ||||
Race 8
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Anne Barlow | 637 | 1' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 38'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Oliver Morgan | 638 | 2' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 1' 15'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Paul Gould | 328 | 3' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 1' 53'' | 3 | |||
4th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 4' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 2' 30'' | 4 | |||
5th | James Gabbani | 555 | 5' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 3' 8'' | 5 | |||
6th | Sarah Jane Weigall | 6' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 3' 45'' | 6 | ||||
7th | Ron Elliott | 7' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 4' 23'' | 7 | ||||
8th | Rob Orr | 537 | 8' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 5' 0'' | 8 | |||
Race 9
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
Race 10
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
Race 11
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 328 | 46' 25'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 29' 1'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Ron Elliott | 48' 52'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 30' 33'' | 2 | ||||
3rd | Sarah Jane Weigall | 50' 46'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 31' 44'' | 3 | ||||
4th | Rob Orr | 537 | Scow | 1600 | 6 | RAF | |||||
4th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | Scow | 1600 | 6 | RAF |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.