Autumn Series Fast Handicap (2021)
Total entries in series: 12
Number raced: 8 out of 8
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | Points | |
1st | Martyn Davies | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 1 | | | | 1 | 1 | 1.25OOD | 1.25OOD | 5.50 |
2nd | Tony Burton | Contender | 969 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 11.00 |
3rd | Richard Coleman | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | | | 2 | 2 | | 13 | 2OOD | 2OOD | 21.00 |
4th | Kristian Schafer | Laser Radial | 1147 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 22.00 |
5th | Roger Herbert | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 28.00 |
6th | Colin Simmons | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 47.00 |
7th | Tom Wilson | RS 200 | 1046 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 48.00 |
8th | John Ellis | Flying 15 2701-3400 | 1030 | 6 | 13RTD | 13 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 51.00 |
9th | Arthur Farley | Laser | 1100 | 13 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 53.00 |
10th | Stuart Gummer | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 54.00 |
11th | Alex Day | Hawk 20 | 1117 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13RTD | 13 | 13 | 13 | 65.00 |
11th | Phil Wright | Aero 7 | 1065 | 13RTD | 13RTD | 13RTD | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 65.00 |
Race 1 - Saturday 4th September 2021RO Ron Elliott Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Martyn Davies | 3674 | 1h 8' 23'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 1h 6' 59'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Kristian Schafer | 22 | 1h 17' 50'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 1h 7' 51'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Roger Herbert | 3498 | 1h 12' 44'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 1h 11' 14'' | 3 | |||
4th | Tony Burton | 9600 | 1h 9' 17'' | 1 | Contender | 969 | 1h 11' 30'' | 4 | |||
5th | Tom Wilson | 313 | 1h 16' 13'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 1h 12' 52'' | 5 | |||
6th | John Ellis | 1333 | 1h 18' 41'' | 1 | Flying 15 2701-3400 | 1030 | 1h 16' 23'' | 6 | |||
7th | Phil Wright | 5 | Aero 7 | 1065 | 13 | RTD | |||||
Race 2 - Saturday 4th September 2021RO Ron Elliott Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Arthur Farley | 47' 50'' | 1 | Laser | 1100 | 43' 29'' | 1 | ||||
2nd | Martyn Davies | 5267 | 47' 9'' | 1 | Flying 15 2701-3400 | 1030 | 45' 47'' | 2 | discarded | ||
3rd | Tony Burton | 9600 | 47' 28'' | 1 | Contender | 969 | 48' 59'' | 3 | |||
4th | Tom Wilson | 313 | 54' 26'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 52' 2'' | 4 | |||
5th | Kristian Schafer | 22 | 59' 43'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 52' 4'' | 5 | |||
6th | Roger Herbert | 3498 | 53' 40'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 52' 34'' | 6 | |||
7th | John Ellis | 1333 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 13 | RTD | |||||
7th | Phil Wright | 5 | Aero 7 | 1065 | 13 | RTD | |||||
Race 3 - Saturday 11th September 2021RO Duncan Bates Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Tony Burton | 9600 | 38' 39'' | 1 | Contender | 969 | 39' 53'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Richard Coleman | 3674 | 44' 33'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 43' 38'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Roger Herbert | 3498 | 45' 30'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 44' 34'' | 3 | |||
4th | Phil Wright | 5 | Aero 7 | 1065 | 13 | RTD | |||||
Race 4 - Saturday 11th September 2021RO Duncan Bates Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Tony Burton | 9600 | 43' 44'' | 1 | Contender | 969 | 45' 8'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Richard Coleman | 3674 | 50' 28'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 49' 26'' | 2 | |||
Race 5 - Saturday 18th September 2021RO. G.Andrews F3 E Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Martyn Davies | 3674 | Richard Coleman | 45' 50'' | 2 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 44' 53'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Stuart Gummer | 49' 19'' | 2 | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 47' 56'' | 2 | ||||
3rd | Roger Herbert | 3498 | Unknown | 49' 46'' | 2 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 48' 45'' | 3 | ||
4th | Tony Burton | 9600 | 47' 38'' | 2 | Contender | 969 | 49' 9'' | 4 | |||
5th | Colin Simmons | 3750 | Dennis | 50' 21'' | 2 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 49' 19'' | 5 | ||
6th | John Ellis | 1333 | Unknown | 54' 38'' | 2 | Flying 15 2701-3400 | 1030 | 53' 3'' | 6 | ||
7th | Alex Day | 576 | Hawk 20 | 1117 | 13 | RTD | |||||
Race 6 - Saturday 18th September 2021RO. G.Andrews F3 ESE Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Martyn Davies | 3674 | Richard Coleman | 1h 3' 29'' | 2 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 1h 2' 11'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Tony Burton | 9600 | 1h 3' 13'' | 2 | Contender | 969 | 1h 5' 14'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Colin Simmons | 3750 | Unknown | 1h 7' 8'' | 2 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 1h 5' 45'' | 3 | ||
Race 7 - Saturday 25th September 2021wind Light s/Se Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Kristian Schafer | 210430 | 33' 20'' | 2 | Laser | 1100 | 30' 18'' | 1 | |||
- | Martyn Davies | 3674 | Richard Coleman | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 1.25 | OOD | ||||
- | Richard Coleman | 3674 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 2 | OOD | |||||
Race 8 - Saturday 25th September 2021wind Light S/Se Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Kristian Schafer | 210430 | 30' 46'' | 1 | Laser | 1100 | 27' 58'' | 1 | |||
- | Martyn Davies | 3674 | Richard Coleman | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 1.25 | OOD | ||||
- | Richard Coleman | 3674 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 2 | OOD |
Print full results
Print just: series table | race 1 |race 2 |race 3 |race 4 |race 5 |race 6 |race 7 |race 8 |
Print just: series table | race 1 |race 2 |race 3 |race 4 |race 5 |race 6 |race 7 |race 8 |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.