BHYC Mermaid Gin Regatta Fast Handicap (2021)
Total entries in series: 21
Number raced: 2 out of 2
Number of discards: 0.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | Points | |
1st | Kristian Schafer | Laser Radial | 1147 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 |
2nd | Tony Burton | Contender | 969 | 3 | 2 | 5.00 |
3rd | Stuart Gummer | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 2 | 5 | 7.00 |
4th | Patrick Tate | Laser Radial | 1147 | 9 | 3 | 12.00 |
5th | Duncan Bates | Aero 9 | 1014 | 6 | 9 | 15.00 |
6th | Chris Sproat | RS 200 | 1046 | 14 | 4 | 18.00 |
7th | Grace King | Laser Radial | 1147 | 10 | 8 | 18.00 |
8th | Colin Simmons | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 5 | 14 | 19.00 |
9th | Ken Gilpin | Flying 15 < 2701 | 1045 | 15 | 6 | 21.00 |
10th | Karl Schafer | Laser Radial | 1147 | 8 | 13 | 21.00 |
11th | Richard Hall | Laser Radial | 1147 | 13 | 10 | 23.00 |
12th | Giles Palin | RS 400 | 942 | 18 | 7 | 25.00 |
13th | Roger Herbert | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 4 | 22 | 26.00 |
14th | Richard Coleman | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 7 | 22 | 29.00 |
15th | Gabe Davies | RS 400 | 942 | 20DNF | 12 | 32.00 |
16th | Graham Andrews | Laser | 1100 | 22 | 11 | 33.00 |
17th | Aileen Armstrong | Laser Radial | 1147 | 11 | 22 | 33.00 |
18th | Lily Scourfield | 420 | 1105 | 12 | 22 | 34.00 |
19th | Jeremy Landon | 29er | 907 | 16 | 22RET | 38.00 |
20th | Chris Wilkinson | Flying 15 2701-3400 | 1030 | 22 | 17DNF | 39.00 |
21st | Phil Wright | Aero 7 | 1065 | 17 | 22 | 39.00 |
Race 1 - Saturday 21st August 2021RO Chris Wilkinson ARO Alex Day Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Kristian Schafer | 22 | 50' 15'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 43' 49'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Stuart Gummer | 135 | 46' 8'' | 1 | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 44' 50'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Tony Burton | 9600 | 44' 38'' | 1 | Contender | 969 | 46' 4'' | 3 | |||
4th | Roger Herbert | 3498 | 48' 30'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 47' 30'' | 4 | |||
5th | Colin Simmons | 3750 | 49' 40'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 48' 39'' | 5 | |||
6th | Duncan Bates | 3481 | 49' 23'' | 1 | Aero 9 | 1014 | 48' 42'' | 6 | |||
7th | Richard Coleman | 3674 | 50' 10'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 49' 8'' | 7 | |||
8th | Karl Schafer | 207296 | 1h 0' 53'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 53' 5'' | 8 | |||
9th | Patrick Tate | 170591 | 1h 1' 43'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 53' 48'' | 9 | |||
10th | Grace King | 20768 | 1h 4' 40'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 56' 23'' | 10 | |||
11th | Aileen Armstrong | blue hull | 1h 4' 44'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 56' 26'' | 11 | |||
12th | Lily Scourfield | 1h 2' 51'' | 1 | 420 | 1105 | 56' 53'' | 12 | ||||
13th | Richard Hall | 81139 | 1h 6' 42'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 58' 9'' | 13 | |||
14th | Chris Sproat | 267 | 1h 3' 38'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 1h 0' 50'' | 14 | |||
15th | Ken Gilpin | 1333 | 1h 4' 8'' | 1 | Flying 15 < 2701 | 1045 | 1h 1' 22'' | 15 | |||
16th | Jeremy Landon | 605 | 57' 14'' | 1 | 29er | 907 | 1h 3' 6'' | 16 | |||
17th | Phil Wright | 2917 | 1h 9' 40'' | 1 | Aero 7 | 1065 | 1h 5' 25'' | 17 | |||
18th | Giles Palin | 20241 | 1h 3' 40'' | 1 | RS 400 | 942 | 1h 7' 35'' | 18 | |||
19th | Gabe Davies | 6913 | RS 400 | 942 | 20 | DNF | |||||
Race 2 - Sunday 22nd August 2021RO Richard Coleman ARO Martyn Davies Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Kristian Schafer | 22 | 1h 18' 8'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 1h 8' 7'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Tony Burton | 9600 | 1h 17' 41'' | 1 | Laser 2000 | 1112 | 1h 9' 52'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Patrick Tate | 170591 | 1h 20' 46'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 1h 10' 25'' | 3 | |||
4th | Chris Sproat | 267 | 1h 16' 22'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 1h 13' 0'' | 4 | |||
5th | Stuart Gummer | 135 | 1h 15' 30'' | 1 | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 1h 13' 22'' | 5 | |||
6th | Ken Gilpin | 1333 | 1h 18' 54'' | 1 | Flying 15 < 2701 | 1045 | 1h 15' 30'' | 6 | |||
7th | Giles Palin | 20241 | Sam Palin | 1h 11' 12'' | 1 | RS 400 | 942 | 1h 15' 35'' | 7 | ||
8th | Grace King | 20768 | 1h 27' 50'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 1h 16' 35'' | 8 | |||
9th | Duncan Bates | 3481 | 1h 17' 57'' | 1 | Aero 9 | 1014 | 1h 16' 52'' | 9 | |||
10th | Richard Hall | 81139 | 1h 29' 6'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 1h 17' 41'' | 10 | |||
11th | Graham Andrews | 2382 | 1h 27' 57'' | 1 | Laser | 1100 | 1h 19' 57'' | 11 | |||
12th | Gabe Davies | 6913 | 1h 36' 43'' | 1 | rs Quest | 1130 | 1h 25' 35'' | 12 | |||
13th | Karl Schafer | Laurance Blackburn | 1h 29' 37'' | 1 | Laser 3000 | 1032 | 1h 26' 50'' | 13 | |||
14th | Colin Simmons | 3750 | 2h 12' 45'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 2h 10' 1'' | 14 | |||
15th | Chris Wilkinson | 577 | Flying 15 2701-3400 | 1030 | 17 | DNF | |||||
16th | Jeremy Landon | 605 | 29er | 907 | 22 | RET |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.