Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:secretary@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

Evening Series Slow Handicap (2021)

Total entries in series: 6
Number raced: 11 out of 11
Number of discards: 5. Discarded points are scored through.

Helm Class H'cap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Points
1st John Carter Swan1290 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 3 1 1 14.00
2nd David Spencer Swan1290 7 7 7 7 7 7 3DNF 3AP 7 7 7 34.00
3rd Charles Darbyshire Swan1290 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 36.00
3rd Jonathan Plumtree Hartley H12 Race1250 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 36.00
5th Clive Spash Swan1290 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2 7 7 37.00
6th Jon Mills Swan1290 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 4DNF 7 7 7 39.00

Race 1

Handicap using PY

Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points

Race 2

Handicap using PY

Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points

Race 3

Handicap using PY

Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points

Race 4 - Wednesday 2nd June 2021

Handicap using PY

Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points

Race 5 - Friday 18th June 2021

RO Roger Herbert

Handicap using PY

Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points

Race 6 - Saturday 3rd July 2021

SW F4

Handicap using PY

Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Charles Darbyshire Unknown 47' 0'' 1 Swan 1290 36' 26'' 1

Race 7 - Monday 19th July 2021

RO Grainne Andrews

Handicap using PY

Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st John Carter 21 G Summers 59' 4'' 1 Swan 1290 45' 47'' 1
2nd David Spencer 24 Swan 1290 3 DNF

Race 8 - Monday 2nd August 2021

RO Richard Coleman

Handicap using PY

Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st John Carter 21 G Summers 1h 15' 47'' 1 Swan 1290 58' 45'' 1
2nd Jon Mills 586 Swan 1290 4 DNF
- David Spencer 24 Swan 1290 3 AP

Race 9 - Monday 16th August 2021

Chris Wilkson

Handicap using PY

Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Jonathan Plumtree 237 53' 35'' 1 Hartley H12 Race 1250 42' 52'' 1
2nd Clive Spash 17 Richard Coleman 55' 23'' 1 Swan 1290 42' 56'' 2
3rd John Carter 21 Ken Nye 58' 45'' 1 Swan 1290 45' 33'' 3

Race 10 - Wednesday 1st September 2021

RO Paul Gould 3/4 NE

Handicap using PY

Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st John Carter 21 Ken Nye 58' 48'' 1 Swan 1290 45' 35'' 1

Race 11 - Wednesday 15th September 2021

RO Robin Powell

Handicap using PY

Helm Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st John Carter 21 Ken Nye 1h 11' 12'' 1 Swan 1290 55' 12'' 1

If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.

© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.