Summer Series Fast Handicap (2021)
Total entries in series: 11
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Points | |
1st | Martyn Davies | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | | | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7.00 |
2nd | Kristian Schafer | Laser Radial | 1147 | 5 | 1 | | | 1 | 1 | 8.00 |
3rd | Stuart Gummer | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 1 | 7DNF | 2 | 2 | | | 12.00 |
4th | Roger Herbert | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | | 4 | 3 | 4 | | 3 | 14.00 |
5th | Colin Simmons | Flying 15 2701-3400 | 1030 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | | | 19.00 |
6th | Chris Sproat | RS 200 | 1046 | 2 | 2 | | | 12 | 12 | 28.00 |
7th | Grainne Andrews | Laser | 1100 | | | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 31.00 |
8th | Gabe Davies | Laser Radial | 1147 | | | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 32.00 |
9th | Duncan Bates | Aero 9 | 1014 | | | 4 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 33.00 |
10th | Tony Burton | Contender | 969 | 12 | | 7 | 6 | | 12 | 37.00 |
11th | Phil Wright | Aero 7 | 1065 | | | 6 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 42.00 |
Race 1 - Saturday 12th June 2021light winds short race Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Stuart Gummer | 135 | 15' 38'' | 1 | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 15' 12'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Chris Sproat | 267 | 16' 5'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 15' 23'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Martyn Davies | 3674 | 16' 13'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 15' 53'' | 3 | discarded | ||
4th | Roger Herbert | 3498 | 16' 11'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 15' 51'' | 4 | discarded | ||
5th | Kristian Schafer | 22 | 18' 26'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 16' 4'' | 5 | |||
6th | Colin Simmons | 1333 | 17' 59'' | 1 | Flying 15 2701-3400 | 1030 | 17' 28'' | 6 | |||
Race 2
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Kristian Schafer | 22 | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 1 | |||||
2nd | Chris Sproat | 267 | 36' 58'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 35' 20'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Martyn Davies | 5267 | 37' 15'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 36' 29'' | 3 | discarded | ||
4th | Roger Herbert | 3498 | 37' 26'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 36' 40'' | 4 | |||
5th | Colin Simmons | 3478 | 38' 4'' | 1 | Flying 15 2701-3400 | 1030 | 36' 57'' | 5 | |||
6th | Stuart Gummer | 135 | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 7 | DNF | |||||
Race 3 - Saturday 26th June 2021RO Grainne Andrews Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Martyn Davies | 3679 | Richard Coleman | 41' 3'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 40' 12'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Stuart Gummer | 135 | 42' 38'' | 1 | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 41' 26'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Roger Herbert | 3498 | Gill Herbert | 44' 8'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 43' 14'' | 3 | ||
4th | Duncan Bates | 3158 | 44' 10'' | 1 | Aero 9 | 1014 | 43' 33'' | 4 | |||
5th | Colin Simmons | 1333 | John Ellis | 46' 37'' | 1 | Flying 15 < 2701 | 1045 | 44' 37'' | 5 | ||
6th | Phil Wright | 2917 | 48' 59'' | 1 | Aero 7 | 1065 | 46' 0'' | 6 | |||
7th | Tony Burton | 9600 | 54' 22'' | 1 | Contender | 969 | 56' 6'' | 7 | |||
Race 4 - Saturday 26th June 2021RO Grainne Andrews Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Martyn Davies | 3679 | Richard Coleman | 50' 8'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 49' 6'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Stuart Gummer | 135 | 53' 32'' | 1 | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 52' 1'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Colin Simmons | 1333 | John Ellis | 55' 7'' | 1 | Flying 15 < 2701 | 1045 | 52' 45'' | 3 | ||
4th | Roger Herbert | 3498 | Gill Herbert | 55' 24'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 54' 16'' | 4 | ||
5th | Duncan Bates | 3158 | 55' 36'' | 1 | Aero 9 | 1014 | 54' 50'' | 5 | |||
6th | Tony Burton | 613 | 54' 22'' | 1 | Contender | 969 | 56' 6'' | 6 | |||
Race 5 - Saturday 10th July 2021RO Alex Day Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Kristian Schafer | 22 | 47' 4'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 41' 2'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Grainne Andrews | 25 | 48' 1'' | 1 | Laser | 1100 | 43' 39'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Martyn Davies | 3674 | Richard Coleman | 45' 43'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 44' 47'' | 3 | ||
4th | Gabe Davies | 6913 | 52' 23'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 45' 40'' | 4 | |||
5th | Roger Herbert | 3498 | Gill Herbert | 47' 4'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 46' 6'' | 5 | discarded | |
Race 6 - Saturday 10th July 2021RO Alex Day Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Kristian Schafer | 22 | 34' 13'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 29' 50'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Martyn Davies | 3674 | Richard Coleman | 30' 29'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 29' 51'' | 2 | ||
3rd | Roger Herbert | 3498 | Gill Herbert | 34' 28'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3400 | 1021 | 33' 45'' | 3 | ||
4th | Gabe Davies | 197689 | 39' 18'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 34' 16'' | 4 | |||
5th | Grainne Andrews | 163521 | 38' 6'' | 1 | Laser | 1100 | 34' 38'' | 5 |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.