Spring Series 2 Scow (2022)
Total entries in series: 8
Number raced: 4 out of 6
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R3 | R4 | R5 | Points | |
1st | Francesca Morgan | Scow | 1600 | | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.00 |
2nd | Oliver Morgan | Scow | 1600 | | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.00 |
3rd | Anne Barlow | Scow | 1600 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9.00 |
4th | Andy Pavey | Scow | 1600 | | 5 | 4 | 9 | 18.00 |
4th | Daniel Jahan | Scow | 1600 | | 4 | 5 | 9 | 18.00 |
6th | Sue Stitt | Scow | 1600 | | 6 | 6 | 9 | 21.00 |
7th | Linda Briant | Scow | 1600 | | 9 | 9 | 6DNS | 24.00 |
7th | John Waterman | Scow | 1600 | | 9 | 9 | 6DNS | 24.00 |
Race 1 - Saturday 14th May 2022RO Ron Elliot Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
Race 2 - Saturday 14th May 2022RO Ron Elliot - not raced | |||||||||||
Race 3 - Saturday 21st May 2022RO Paul Gould Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Francesca Morgan | 646 | 33' 48'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 21' 8'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Oliver Morgan | 638 | 34' 16'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 21' 25'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Anne Barlow | 637 | 34' 31'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 21' 34'' | 3 | |||
4th | Daniel Jahan | 97 | 35' 22'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 22' 6'' | 4 | |||
5th | Andy Pavey | 359 | 35' 58'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 22' 29'' | 5 | |||
6th | Sue Stitt | 96 | 38' 54'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 24' 19'' | 6 | |||
Race 4 - Saturday 21st May 2022RO Paul Gould Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Francesca Morgan | 630 | 35' 3'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 21' 54'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Oliver Morgan | 638 | 35' 8'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 21' 58'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Anne Barlow | 637 | 35' 17'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 22' 3'' | 3 | |||
4th | Andy Pavey | 700 | 36' 14'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 22' 39'' | 4 | |||
5th | Daniel Jahan | 37' 50'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 23' 39'' | 5 | ||||
6th | Sue Stitt | 38' 52'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 24' 18'' | 6 | ||||
Race 5 - Saturday 28th May 2022RO Chris Wilkinson Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Oliver Morgan | 638 | 22' 39'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 14' 9'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Francesca Morgan | 630 | 30' 56'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 19' 20'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Anne Barlow | 637 | 33' 22'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 20' 51'' | 3 | |||
4th | Linda Briant | Scow | 1600 | 6 | DNS | ||||||
4th | John Waterman | 500 | Scow | 1600 | 6 | DNS | |||||
Race 6 - Saturday 28th May 2022RO Chris Wilkinson - not raced |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.