Summer Series Fast (2022)
Total entries in series: 5
Number raced: 4 out of 6
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R3 | R5 | R6 | Points | |
1st | Tony Burton | Laser 4000 | 917 | 4 | | 5DNS | 2 | 11.00 |
2nd | Richard Coleman | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | | 6 | 5RAF | 1 | 12.00 |
3rd | Roger Herbert | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 1 | | 5DNS | 6RTD | 12.00 |
4th | Stuart Gummer | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 2 | | 6 | 6 | 14.00 |
5th | Charles Darbyshire | Aero 9 | 1014 | 6 | | 5DNS | 6 | 17.00 |
Race 1 - Saturday 11th June 2022RO DB Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Roger Herbert | 3498 | Gill Herbert | 1h 0' 42'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 59' 27'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Stuart Gummer | 1h 4' 40'' | 1 | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 1h 2' 51'' | 2 | ||||
3rd | Tony Burton | 9600 | Rachel | 1h 3' 55'' | 1 | Laser 4000 | 917 | 1h 9' 42'' | 4 | ||
Race 2 - Saturday 11th June 2022RO Duncan Bates - not raced | |||||||||||
Race 3 - Saturday 18th June 2022RO: G.Andrews Wind F4 NE/NNE Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
Race 4 - Saturday 18th June 2022Wind increased to F5 gusting F6. - not raced | |||||||||||
Race 5 - Saturday 2nd July 2022RO Rory MCGuffin ARO John Waterman Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Richard Coleman | 3674 | Martyn Davies | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 5 | RAF | ||||
1st | Tony Burton | 9600 | Rachel | Laser 4000 | 917 | 5 | DNS | ||||
1st | Roger Herbert | 3498 | Gill Herbert | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 5 | DNS | ||||
1st | Charles Darbyshire | Aero 9 | 1014 | 5 | DNS | ||||||
Race 6 - Saturday 2nd July 2022RO Rory McGuffin ARO John Waterman Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Richard Coleman | 3674 | Martyn Davies | 34' 49'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 34' 6'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Tony Burton | 9600 | Rachel | 34' 36'' | 1 | Laser 4000 | 917 | 37' 44'' | 2 | ||
3rd | Roger Herbert | 3498 | Gill Herbert | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 6 | RTD |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.