Spence Willard After School Race Series (2022)
Total entries in series: 14
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Points | |
1st | Ben Wheeler | Tera Sport | 1438 | 3 | | 1 | 2 | | 1 | 7.00 |
2nd | Reuben Whiting | Laser Radial | 1147 | 1 | 3 | | | 3 | 2 | 9.00 |
3rd | Evan Greszczyszyn | Tera Sport | 1438 | 2 | 6 | 2 | | 1 | | 11.00 |
4th | George Pim | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 6 | | 4 | | 2 | 7 | 19.00 |
5th | Digby Ridgwell | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | | | 19.00 |
6th | Tilly Everett | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | | | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 25.00 |
7th | Zara Whelan | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | | | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 26.00 |
8th | Blake Brown | Tera Sport | 1438 | | | 15 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 27.00 |
9th | Jasmin Wheeler | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 5 | 5 | | | 15 | 4 | 29.00 |
10th | Beau Holland | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 7 | 9 | | | 15 | 3 | 34.00 |
11th | Otto Asker | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 11DSQ | 2 | | | 15 | 8 | 36.00 |
12th | Charlie Henry | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | | | 9 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 38.00 |
13th | Oscar Morrison | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | | | 7 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 40.00 |
14th | Henry Cox | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 11DSQ | 1 | | | 15 | 15 | 42.00 |
Race 1 - Friday 22nd July 2022RO: Karl Schafer Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Reuben Whiting | 143610 | 8' 58'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 7' 49'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Evan Greszczyszyn | 793 | 14' 24'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 10' 1'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Ben Wheeler | 4115 | 15' 20'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 10' 40'' | 3 | |||
4th | Digby Ridgwell | 11 | Ed Haig-Thomas | 14' 20'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 11' 15'' | 4 | ||
5th | Jasmin Wheeler | 1 | 17' 15'' | 1 | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 12' 39'' | 5 | |||
6th | George Pim | 12 | Edward Jude | 17' 36'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 13' 48'' | 6 | ||
7th | Beau Holland | 3 | 20' 22'' | 1 | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 14' 57'' | 7 | |||
8th | Otto Asker | 10 | Sam Haig-Thomas | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 11 | DSQ | ||||
8th | Tilly Everett | 1 | Amelia Pim | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 11 | DNF | discarded | |||
8th | Henry Cox | 140 | David Robinson | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 11 | DSQ | ||||
Race 2 - Friday 22nd July 2022RO: Karl Schafer Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Henry Cox | 140 | David Robinson | 4' 43'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 3' 42'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Otto Asker | 10 | Sam Haig-Thomas | 5' 0'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 3' 55'' | 2 | ||
3rd | Reuben Whiting | 143610 | 6' 1'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 5' 15'' | 3 | |||
4th | Digby Ridgwell | 11 | Ed Haig-Thomas | 7' 11'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 5' 38'' | 4 | ||
5th | Jasmin Wheeler | 1 | 9' 37'' | 1 | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 7' 3'' | 5 | |||
6th | Evan Greszczyszyn | 793 | 10' 27'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 7' 16'' | 6 | |||
7th | Ben Wheeler | 4115 | 11' 55'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 8' 17'' | 7 | discarded | ||
8th | George Pim | 12 | Edward Jude | 12' 43'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 9' 58'' | 8 | discarded | |
9th | Beau Holland | 3 | 26' 42'' | 1 | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 19' 35'' | 9 | |||
10th | Tilly Everett | 1 | Amelia Pim | 25' 21'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 19' 53'' | 10 | discarded | |
Race 3 - Sunday 7th August 2022RO: Karl Schafer Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Ben Wheeler | 4115 | 6' 25'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 4' 28'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Evan Greszczyszyn | 793 | 6' 26'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 4' 28'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Zara Whelan | 6 | 7' 26'' | 1 | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 5' 27'' | 3 | |||
4th | George Pim | 12 | Edward Jude | 7' 27'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 5' 51'' | 4 | ||
5th | Digby Ridgwell | 11 | Ed Haig-Thomas | 7' 35'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 5' 57'' | 5 | ||
6th | Tilly Everett | 2783 | Amelia Pim | 9' 0'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 7' 4'' | 6 | ||
7th | Oscar Morrison | 140 | Beau Holland | 9' 15'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 7' 15'' | 7 | ||
8th | Reuben Whiting | 143610 | 8' 20'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 7' 16'' | 8 | discarded | ||
9th | Charlie Henry | Sam Haig Thomas | 9' 40'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 7' 35'' | 9 | |||
Race 4 - Sunday 7th August 2022RO: Karl Schafer Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Zara Whelan | 6 | 7' 41'' | 1 | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 5' 38'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Ben Wheeler | 4115 | 8' 55'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 6' 12'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Blake Brown | 3554 | 9' 0'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 6' 16'' | 3 | |||
4th | Tilly Everett | 2783 | Amelia Pim | 8' 0'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 6' 16'' | 4 | ||
5th | Reuben Whiting | 143610 | 7' 28'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 6' 31'' | 5 | discarded | ||
6th | Digby Ridgwell | 11 | Ed Haig-Thomas | 9' 8'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 7' 10'' | 6 | ||
7th | George Pim | 12 | Edward Jude | 9' 10'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 7' 11'' | 7 | discarded | |
8th | Oscar Morrison | 140 | Beau Holland | 10' 11'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 7' 59'' | 8 | ||
9th | Charlie Henry | 10 | Sam Haig Thomas | 11' 0'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 8' 38'' | 9 | ||
Race 5 - Sunday 7th August 2022RO: Karl Schafer Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Evan Greszczyszyn | 793 | 8' 50'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 6' 9'' | 1 | |||
2nd | George Pim | 12 | Edward Jude | 8' 46'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 6' 53'' | 2 | ||
3rd | Reuben Whiting | 143610 | 7' 56'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 6' 55'' | 3 | |||
4th | Blake Brown | 3554 | 10' 21'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 7' 12'' | 4 | |||
5th | Charlie Henry | 10 | Sam Haig Thomas | 9' 14'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 7' 15'' | 5 | ||
6th | Ben Wheeler | 4115 | 10' 37'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 7' 23'' | 6 | discarded | ||
7th | Zara Whelan | 6 | 10' 7'' | 1 | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 7' 25'' | 7 | |||
8th | Digby Ridgwell | 11 | Ed Haig-Thomas | 10' 23'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 8' 9'' | 8 | discarded | |
9th | Tilly Everett | 2783 | Amelia Pim | 11' 6'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 8' 42'' | 9 | ||
10th | Oscar Morrison | 140 | Beau Holland | 11' 47'' | 1 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 9' 15'' | 10 | ||
Race 6
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Ben Wheeler | 4115 | 1h 23' 37'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 58' 9'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Reuben Whiting | 143610 | 1h 10' 34'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 1h 1' 31'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Beau Holland | 3240 | Karl Schafer | 1h 16' 28'' | 1 | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | 1h 1' 40'' | 3 | ||
4th | Jasmin Wheeler | 1 | 1h 32' 27'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 1h 4' 17'' | 4 | |||
5th | Blake Brown | 3554 | 1h 37' 6'' | 1 | Tera Sport | 1438 | 1h 7' 31'' | 5 | |||
6th | Tilly Everett | 2783 | Amelia Pim | 1h 38' 20'' | 1 | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | 1h 19' 18'' | 6 | ||
7th | George Pim | 12 | Edward Jude | 1h 41' 25'' | 1 | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | 1h 21' 47'' | 7 | ||
8th | Otto Asker | 10 | George Oglander | 1h 43' 25'' | 1 | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | 1h 23' 24'' | 8 |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.