Spence Willard Series Scow (2019)
Total entries in series: 17
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.
Helmsman | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Points | |
1st | Paul Gould | Scow | 1500 | 1 | 2 | | | 1 | 1 | 5.00 |
2nd | Andy Pavey | Scow | 1500 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | | | 12.00 |
3rd | Jeremy Swadling | Scow | 1600 | | | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17.00 |
4th | Mike Bottoms | Scow | 1500 | 5.50OOD | 5.50OOD | 5 | 6 | | | 22.00 |
5th | James Gabbani | Scow | 1500 | 6.50OOD | 6.50OOD | 9 | 4 | | | 26.00 |
6th | Keith Gentleman | Scow | 1600 | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | 10DNS | 33.00 |
7th | Oliver Morgan | Scow | 1600 | | | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 38.00 |
8th | Francesca Morgan | Scow | 1600 | | | 2 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 40.00 |
9th | Sarah Jane Weigall | Scow | 1500 | 2 | 3 | | | 18 | 18 | 41.00 |
10th | Jon Mills | Scow | 1600 | | | 18 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 42.00 |
11th | Rob Orr | Scow | 1600 | | | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 44.00 |
12th | Chris Girling | Scow | 1600 | | | 6 | 11DNS | 12DNF | 18 | 47.00 |
13th | Ken Ratcliffe | Scow | 1600 | | | 18 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 50.00 |
14th | Liz Hall | Scow | 1600 | | | 18 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 50.00 |
15th | Estelle Rayment | Scow | 1600 | | | 18 | 18 | 7 | 10DNS | 53.00 |
16th | Martin Fowley | Scow | 1600 | | | 10 | 8 | 18 | 18 | 54.00 |
17th | Alex Day | Scow | 1600 | | | 18 | 18 | 3 | 18 | 57.00 |
Race 1 - Sunday 7th July 2019RO Stuart Schofield ARO Mike Bottoms Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 44' 13'' | Scow | 1500 | 29' 29'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Sarah Jane Weigall | 547 | 45' 25'' | Scow | 1500 | 30' 17'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Andy Pavey | 700 | 46' 51'' | Scow | 1500 | 31' 14'' | 3 | |||
- | Mike Bottoms | 621 | Scow | 1500 | 5.50 | OOD | ||||
- | James Gabbani | 555 | Scow | 1500 | 6.50 | OOD | ||||
Race 2 - Sunday 7th July 2019RO Stuart Schofield ARO Mike Bottoms Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Andy Pavey | 700 | 23' 43'' | Scow | 1500 | 15' 49'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Paul Gould | 55 | 23' 47'' | Scow | 1500 | 15' 51'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Sarah Jane Weigall | 547 | 25' 3'' | Scow | 1500 | 16' 42'' | 3 | |||
- | Mike Bottoms | 621 | Scow | 1500 | 5.50 | OOD | ||||
- | James Gabbani | 555 | Scow | 1500 | 6.50 | OOD | ||||
Race 3 - Sunday 21st July 2019RO Grainne Andrews ARO Jan Webb Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Oliver Morgan | 638 | 45' 21'' | Scow | 1600 | 28' 21'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Francesca Morgan | 630 | 45' 44'' | Scow | 1600 | 28' 35'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Andy Pavey | 700 | 47' 33'' | Scow | 1600 | 29' 43'' | 3 | |||
4th | Jeremy Swadling | 82 | 49' 0'' | Scow | 1600 | 30' 38'' | 4 | |||
5th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 50' 22'' | Scow | 1600 | 31' 29'' | 5 | |||
6th | Chris Girling | 19 | 50' 32'' | Scow | 1600 | 31' 35'' | 6 | |||
7th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 51' 7'' | Scow | 1600 | 31' 57'' | 8 | |||
8th | James Gabbani | 555 | 51' 8'' | Scow | 1600 | 31' 58'' | 9 | |||
9th | Martin Fowley | 82 Stripe | 54' 3'' | Scow | 1600 | 33' 47'' | 10 | |||
10th | Paul Gould | 55 | Scow | 1600 | 11 | DNS | discarded | |||
Race 4 - Sunday 21st July 2019RO Grainne Andrews ARO Jan Webb Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Oliver Morgan | 638 | 44' 58'' | Scow | 1600 | 28' 6'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Francesca Morgan | 630 | 45' 6'' | Scow | 1600 | 28' 11'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Paul Gould | 55 | 46' 57'' | Scow | 1600 | 29' 21'' | 3 | discarded | ||
4th | James Gabbani | 555 | 47' 32'' | Scow | 1600 | 29' 43'' | 4 | |||
5th | Andy Pavey | 700 | 48' 3'' | Scow | 1600 | 30' 2'' | 5 | |||
6th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 48' 7'' | Scow | 1600 | 30' 4'' | 6 | |||
7th | Jeremy Swadling | 82 | 48' 26'' | Scow | 1600 | 30' 16'' | 7 | |||
8th | Martin Fowley | 82 Stripe | 48' 57'' | Scow | 1600 | 30' 36'' | 8 | |||
9th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 49' 26'' | Scow | 1600 | 30' 54'' | 9 | |||
10th | Chris Girling | 19 | Scow | 1600 | 11 | DNS | ||||
Race 5 - Sunday 4th August 2019
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 40' 11'' | Scow | 1600 | 25' 7'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Jon Mills | 556 | 40' 51'' | Scow | 1600 | 25' 32'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Alex Day | 576 | 40' 59'' | Scow | 1600 | 25' 37'' | 3 | |||
4th | Jeremy Swadling | 82 | 41' 4'' | Scow | 1600 | 25' 40'' | 4 | |||
5th | Rob Orr | 537 | 41' 49'' | Scow | 1600 | 26' 8'' | 5 | |||
6th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 41' 50'' | Scow | 1600 | 26' 9'' | 6 | |||
7th | Estelle Rayment | 524 | 41' 59'' | Scow | 1600 | 26' 14'' | 7 | |||
8th | Liz Hall | 605 | 42' 34'' | Scow | 1600 | 26' 36'' | 8 | |||
9th | Ken Ratcliffe | 603 | 43' 0'' | Scow | 1600 | 26' 53'' | 9 | |||
10th | Chris Girling | 19 | Scow | 1600 | 12 | DNF | ||||
10th | Andy Pavey | 576 | Scow | 1600 | 12 | DNF | discarded | |||
Race 6 - Sunday 4th August 2019
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 24' 12'' | Scow | 1600 | 15' 8'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Jeremy Swadling | 82 | 24' 36'' | Scow | 1600 | 15' 23'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Rob Orr | 537 | 25' 43'' | Scow | 1600 | 16' 4'' | 3 | |||
4th | Jon Mills | 586 | 26' 12'' | Scow | 1600 | 16' 23'' | 4 | |||
5th | Ken Ratcliffe | 603 | 26' 30'' | Scow | 1600 | 16' 34'' | 5 | |||
6th | Liz Hall | 605 | 41' 41'' | Scow | 1600 | 26' 3'' | 6 | |||
7th | Andy Pavey | 576 | Scow | 1600 | 10 | DNS | discarded | |||
7th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | Scow | 1600 | 10 | DNS | ||||
7th | Estelle Rayment | 524 | Scow | 1600 | 10 | DNS |