Scow Championships (2019)
Total entries in series: 19
Number raced: 2 out of 2
Number of discards: 0.
Helmsman | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | Points | |
1st | Peter Hayward | Scow | 1600 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 |
2nd | Francesca Morgan | Scow | 1600 | 2 | 5 | 7.00 |
3rd | Oliver Morgan | Scow | 1600 | 3 | 4 | 7.00 |
4th | James Gabbani | Scow | 1600 | 8 | 2 | 10.00 |
5th | Rob Orr | Scow | 1600 | 7 | 3 | 10.00 |
6th | Paul Gould | Scow | 1600 | 5 | 6 | 11.00 |
7th | Jeremy Swadling | Scow | 1600 | 4 | 9DNF | 13.00 |
8th | Justin Biddle | Scow | 1600 | 6 | 9DSQ | 15.00 |
9th | Keith Gentleman | Scow | 1600 | 9 | 20 | 29.00 |
10th | J Tate | Scow | 1600 | 10 | 20 | 30.00 |
11th | Martin Fowley | Scow | 1600 | 11 | 20 | 31.00 |
12th | M Thornton | Scow | 1600 | 12 | 20 | 32.00 |
13th | Chris Girling | Scow | 1600 | 13 | 20 | 33.00 |
14th | Jon Mills | Scow | 1600 | 14 | 20 | 34.00 |
15th | Estelle Rayment | Scow | 1600 | 20DNF | 20 | 40.00 |
15th | E Peel | Scow | 1600 | 20DNF | 20 | 40.00 |
15th | Mike Bottoms | Scow | 1600 | 20DNF | 20 | 40.00 |
15th | Linda Briant | Scow | 1600 | 20DNF | 20 | 40.00 |
15th | Anne Barlow | Scow | 1600 | 20DNS | 20 | 40.00 |
Race 1 - Saturday 31st August 2019Force 3/4 Westerly course type 1 #<>Y Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Peter Hayward | 650 | 55' 43'' | Scow | 1600 | 34' 49'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Francesca Morgan | 646 | 59' 1'' | Scow | 1600 | 36' 53'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Oliver Morgan | 638 | 59' 19'' | Scow | 1600 | 37' 4'' | 3 | |||
4th | Jeremy Swadling | 82 | 1h 2' 57'' | Scow | 1600 | 39' 21'' | 4 | |||
5th | Paul Gould | 55 | 1h 3' 15'' | Scow | 1600 | 39' 32'' | 5 | |||
6th | Justin Biddle | 535 | 1h 3' 49'' | Scow | 1600 | 39' 53'' | 6 | |||
7th | Rob Orr | 537 | 1h 4' 12'' | Scow | 1600 | 40' 8'' | 7 | |||
8th | James Gabbani | 555 | 1h 4' 30'' | Scow | 1600 | 40' 19'' | 8 | |||
9th | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 1h 4' 40'' | Scow | 1600 | 40' 25'' | 9 | |||
10th | J Tate | 134 | 1h 6' 37'' | Scow | 1600 | 41' 38'' | 10 | |||
11th | Martin Fowley | 192 | 1h 6' 45'' | Scow | 1600 | 41' 43'' | 11 | |||
12th | M Thornton | 610 | 1h 7' 16'' | Scow | 1600 | 42' 3'' | 12 | |||
13th | Chris Girling | 577 | 1h 7' 22'' | Scow | 1600 | 42' 6'' | 13 | |||
14th | Jon Mills | 556 | 1h 8' 20'' | Scow | 1600 | 42' 43'' | 14 | |||
15th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | Scow | 1600 | 20 | DNF | ||||
15th | Linda Briant | 549 | Scow | 1600 | 20 | DNF | ||||
15th | Anne Barlow | 637 | Scow | 1600 | 20 | DNS | ||||
15th | Estelle Rayment | 524 | Scow | 1600 | 20 | DNF | ||||
15th | E Peel | 530 | Scow | 1600 | 20 | DNF | ||||
Race 2 - Saturday 31st August 2019Force 5/6 westerly course #v 2 rounds Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Peter Hayward | 365 | 31' 18'' | Scow | 1600 | 19' 34'' | 1 | |||
2nd | James Gabbani | 555 | 32' 13'' | Scow | 1600 | 20' 8'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Rob Orr | 537 | 33' 41'' | Scow | 1600 | 21' 3'' | 3 | |||
4th | Oliver Morgan | 638 | 34' 1'' | Scow | 1600 | 21' 16'' | 4 | |||
5th | Francesca Morgan | 630 | 34' 13'' | Scow | 1600 | 21' 23'' | 5 | |||
6th | Paul Gould | 328 | 37' 24'' | Scow | 1600 | 23' 23'' | 6 | |||
7th | Jeremy Swadling | 82 | Scow | 1600 | 9 | DNF | ||||
7th | Justin Biddle | Scow | 1600 | 9 | DSQ |