Icebreaker Series Fast Handicap (2020)
Total entries in series: 20
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.
Helmsman | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Points | |
1st | Kristian Schafer | Laser Radial | 1145 | | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | | 7.00 |
2nd | Martin Harrison | Aero 7 | 1065 | | | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13.00 |
3rd | Martyn Davies | Solo | 1143 | | | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15.00 |
4th | Richard Coleman | Laser | 1099 | | | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21.00 |
5th | Duncan Bates | Wayfarer | 1102 | 6 | 3 | | 7 | 6 | | 22.00 |
6th | Charlie White | Laser Radial | 1145 | 3 | | | 21DNS | 1 | 2 | 27.00 |
7th | Arthur Farley | Laser | 1099 | | | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 44.00 |
8th | L Mead | Laser | 1099 | 4 | 2 | | | 21 | 21 | 48.00 |
9th | R Metcalf | Laser Radial | 1145 | 14DNF | | | 21DNS | 7 | 6 | 48.00 |
10th | Ed Salter | Laser Radial | 1145 | | | 5 | 3 | 21 | 21 | 50.00 |
11th | A Yates | RS 200 | 1046 | 14DNF | | 6 | | 21 | 21 | 62.00 |
12th | Harry White | Laser Radial | 1145 | 1 | | | 21DNS | 21 | 21 | 64.00 |
13th | Grace King | Laser Radial | 1145 | 14DNF | | | 21DNS | 9RAF | 21dns | 65.00 |
14th | N Evans | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 5 | | | 21DNS | 21 | 21 | 68.00 |
15th | Phil Wright | Aero 7 | 1065 | | 21 | | 21DNS | 21 | 7 | 70.00 |
16th | Stuart Gummer | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 7 | | | 21DNS | 21 | 21 | 70.00 |
17th | Pawarisa | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | | | 9 | 21DNS | 21 | 21 | 72.00 |
18th | P Tate | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 14DNF | | | 21DNS | 21 | 21 | 77.00 |
18th | Luke Sheridan | Laser Radial | 1145 | 14DNF | | | 21DNS | 21 | 21 | 77.00 |
18th | Tim Wiggins | Europe | 1141 | 14DNF | | | 21DNS | 21 | 21 | 77.00 |
Race 1 - Sunday 12th January 2020RO Anne Barlow Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Harry White | 179749 | 35' 56'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 31' 23'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Kristian Schafer | 207686 | 36' 32'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 31' 54'' | 2 | discarded | ||
3rd | Charlie White | 38' 51'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 33' 56'' | 3 | ||||
4th | L Mead | 5 | 37' 31'' | Laser | 1099 | 34' 8'' | 4 | |||
5th | N Evans | 41' 52'' | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 34' 41'' | 5 | ||||
6th | Duncan Bates | 6288 | 41' 8'' | Wayfarer | 1102 | 37' 20'' | 6 | |||
7th | Stuart Gummer | 39' 1'' | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 37' 55'' | 7 | ||||
8th | Luke Sheridan | 181643 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 14 | DNF | ||||
8th | P Tate | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 14 | DNF | |||||
8th | Tim Wiggins | Europe | 1141 | 14 | DNF | |||||
8th | Grace King | Laser Radial | 1145 | 14 | DNF | |||||
8th | A Yates | RS 200 | 1046 | 14 | DNF | |||||
8th | R Metcalf | Laser Radial | 1145 | 14 | DNF | |||||
Race 2 - Sunday 12th January 2020RO Anne Barlow Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Kristian Schafer | 10' 31'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 9' 11'' | 1 | ||||
2nd | L Mead | 11' 57'' | Laser | 1099 | 10' 52'' | 2 | ||||
3rd | Duncan Bates | 6288 | 12' 13'' | Wayfarer | 1102 | 11' 5'' | 3 | |||
Race 3 - Sunday 26th January 2020RO John Carter Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Arthur Farley | 216000 | 31' 20'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 27' 22'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Kristian Schafer | 207686 | 31' 37'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 27' 37'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Martyn Davies | 5267 | 32' 35'' | Solo | 1143 | 28' 30'' | 3 | |||
4th | Martin Harrison | 1958 | 30' 30'' | Aero 7 | 1065 | 28' 38'' | 4 | |||
5th | Ed Salter | 7 | 36' 36'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 31' 58'' | 5 | |||
6th | A Yates | 313 | 34' 5'' | RS 200 | 1046 | 32' 35'' | 6 | |||
7th | Richard Coleman | 210430 | 37' 58'' | Laser | 1099 | 34' 33'' | 7 | |||
8th | Duncan Bates | 10150 | 39' 25'' | Wayfarer | 1102 | 35' 46'' | 8 | discarded | ||
9th | Pawarisa | 193248 | 39' 10'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 1h 42' 37'' | 9 | |||
10th | Phil Wright | 2917 | Aero 7 | 1065 | 21 | DNF | discarded | |||
10th | Luke Sheridan | 181643 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 21 | DNS | discarded | |||
10th | Stuart Gummer | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 21 | DNS | discarded | ||||
10th | Charlie White | Laser | 1099 | 21 | DNS | discarded | ||||
10th | Harry White | Laser | 1099 | 21 | DNS | discarded | ||||
10th | R Metcalf | Laser Radial | 1145 | 21 | DNS | discarded | ||||
10th | Grace King | Laser Radial | 1145 | 21 | DNF | discarded | ||||
10th | Tim Wiggins | Europe | 1141 | 21 | DNS | discarded | ||||
10th | N Evans | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 21 | DNS | discarded | ||||
10th | P Tate | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 21 | DNS | discarded | ||||
10th | L Mead | Laser | 1099 | 21 | DNS | discarded | ||||
Race 4 - Sunday 26th January 2020RO John Carter Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Arthur Farley | 216000 | 28' 0'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 24' 27'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Kristian Schafer | 207686 | 29' 29'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 25' 45'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Ed Salter | 7 | 30' 9'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 26' 20'' | 3 | |||
4th | Martin Harrison | 1958 | 29' 9'' | Aero 7 | 1065 | 27' 22'' | 4 | |||
5th | Richard Coleman | 210430 | 30' 6'' | Laser | 1099 | 27' 23'' | 5 | |||
6th | Martyn Davies | 5267 | 33' 25'' | Solo | 1143 | 29' 14'' | 6 | |||
7th | Duncan Bates | 6288 | Aileen Armstrong Rachel Lambert | 36' 3'' | Wayfarer | 1102 | 32' 43'' | 7 | ||
8th | Charlie White | Laser | 1099 | 21 | DNS | |||||
8th | Pawarisa | 193248 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 21 | DNS | ||||
8th | Phil Wright | 5 | Aero 7 | 1065 | 21 | DNS | ||||
8th | Luke Sheridan | 181643 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 21 | DNS | ||||
8th | Harry White | Laser | 1099 | 21 | DNS | |||||
8th | R Metcalf | Laser Radial | 1145 | 21 | DNS | |||||
8th | Stuart Gummer | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 21 | DNS | |||||
8th | Grace King | Laser Radial | 1145 | 21 | DNS | |||||
8th | Tim Wiggins | Europe | 1141 | 21 | DNS | |||||
8th | N Evans | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 21 | DNS | |||||
8th | P Tate | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 21 | DNS | |||||
8th | L Mead | Laser | 1099 | 21 | DNS | discarded | ||||
8th | A Yates | 313 | Hannah Yates | RS 200 | 1046 | 21 | DNS | discarded | ||
Race 5
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Charlie White | 35' 55'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 31' 22'' | 1 | ||||
2nd | Kristian Schafer | 207686 | 36' 42'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 32' 3'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Martyn Davies | 5267 | 38' 38'' | Solo | 1143 | 33' 48'' | 3 | |||
4th | Martin Harrison | 1958 | 36' 25'' | Aero 7 | 1065 | 34' 12'' | 4 | |||
5th | Richard Coleman | 210430 | 39' 12'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 34' 14'' | 5 | |||
6th | Duncan Bates | 6288 | Aileen Armstrong Rachel Lambert | 46' 57'' | Wayfarer | 1102 | 42' 36'' | 6 | ||
7th | R Metcalf | 49' 16'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 43' 2'' | 7 | ||||
8th | Grace King | Laser Radial | 1145 | 9 | RAF | |||||
Race 6
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Martin Harrison | 1958 | 29' 5'' | Aero 7 | 1065 | 27' 18'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Charlie White | 32' 16'' | Laser | 1099 | 29' 22'' | 2 | ||||
3rd | Martyn Davies | 5267 | 33' 38'' | Solo | 1143 | 29' 26'' | 3 | |||
4th | Richard Coleman | 210430 | 32' 57'' | Laser | 1099 | 29' 59'' | 4 | |||
5th | Kristian Schafer | 207686 | 34' 58'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 30' 32'' | 5 | discarded | ||
6th | R Metcalf | 35' 42'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 31' 11'' | 6 | ||||
7th | Phil Wright | 5 | 36' 28'' | Aero 7 | 1065 | 34' 14'' | 7 | |||
8th | Duncan Bates | 6288 | Aileen Armstrong Rachel Lambert | 39' 23'' | rs Quest | 1130 | 34' 51'' | 8 | discarded | |
9th | Grace King | Laser Radial | 1145 | 21 | dns |