Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- for people who love the sea...

Autumn Series Handicap (2020)

Total entries in series: 20
Number raced: 5 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

Helmsman Class H'cap R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Points
1st Martyn Davies Solo1143 1 1 21 2 1 3.00
2nd Kristian Schafer Laser Radial1145 3 6 1 21 21 10.00
3rd Thomas Wilson RS 2001046 5 3 21 6 4 12.00
4th Roger Herbert Flying 15 2701-34001030 21 4 5 5 5 14.00
5th Ben Willows RS 2001046 21 21 3 1 11DNS 15.00
6th Freddie Death Laser 4.71207 21 9 21 8 6 23.00
7th Fergal Finlay Laser Radial1145 2 21 2 21 21 25.00
8th Chris Martin Laser1099 21 21 21 3 2 26.00
9th Colin Simmons Flying 15 2701-34001030 21 7 8 11RAF 11DNS 26.00
10th Sarah Gabbani Laser Radial1145 21 21 21 4 3 28.00
11th Crisso Smallman Wanderer1190 21 5 9 21 21 35.00
12th Jan Day Hawk 201117 21 21 21 9 7 37.00
13th Cliff Harrison Flying 15 2701-34001030 21 11 6 21 21 38.00
14th Jonathan Hoare Hadron H21034 21 21 21 7 11DNS 39.00
15th Arthur Farley Laser1099 21 2 21 21 21 44.00
16th Gabe Davies Laser 4.71207 4 21 21 21 21 46.00
16th Grace King Laser Radial1145 21 21 4 21 21 46.00
18th Alex Day Hawk 201117 21 21 7 21 21 49.00
19th Rufus Wood Laser II1085 21 8 21 21 21 50.00
20th John Carter Swan1290 21 10 21 21 21 52.00

Race 1 - Saturday 19th September 2020

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martyn Davies 5267 1h 30' 21'' Solo 1143 1h 19' 3'' 1
2nd Fergal Finlay 577 1h 31' 20'' Laser Radial 1145 1h 19' 46'' 2
3rd Kristian Schafer 1h 32' 7'' Laser Radial 1145 1h 20' 27'' 3
4th Gabe Davies 6913 1h 39' 43'' Laser 4.7 1207 1h 22' 37'' 4
5th Thomas Wilson Millie Wilson 1h 33' 45'' RS 200 1046 1h 29' 38'' 5

Race 2 - Saturday 3rd October 2020

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martyn Davies 5267 1h 16' 18'' Solo 1143 1h 6' 45'' 1
2nd Arthur Farley 1h 14' 38'' Laser 1099 1h 7' 55'' 2
3rd Thomas Wilson 1h 15' 15'' RS 200 1046 1h 11' 56'' 3
4th Roger Herbert 10222 1h 15' 38'' Flying 15 2701-3400 1030 1h 13' 26'' 4
5th Crisso Smallman 1h 28' 27'' Wanderer 1190 1h 14' 20'' 5
6th Kristian Schafer 1h 26' 7'' Laser Radial 1145 1h 15' 13'' 6
7th Colin Simmons 3478 1h 17' 41'' Flying Fifteen >3400 1015 1h 16' 32'' 7
8th Rufus Wood 1h 24' 36'' Laser II 1085 1h 17' 58'' 8
9th Freddie Death 1h 35' 4'' Laser 4.7 1207 1h 18' 46'' 9
10th John Carter 21 1h 43' 42'' Swan 1290 1h 20' 23'' 10
11th Cliff Harrison 3054 1h 32' 3'' Flying 15 2701-3400 1030 1h 29' 22'' 11

Race 3 - Saturday 10th October 2020

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Kristian Schafer 1h 0' 8'' Laser Radial 1145 52' 31'' 1
2nd Fergal Finlay 577 1h 1' 39'' Europe 1141 54' 2'' 2
3rd Ben Willows 56' 45'' RS 200 1046 54' 15'' 3
4th Grace King 1h 2' 59'' Laser Radial 1145 55' 0'' 4
5th Roger Herbert 3358 56' 50'' Flying 15 2701-3400 1030 55' 11'' 5
6th Cliff Harrison 3054 1h 0' 50'' Flying 15 2701-3400 1030 59' 4'' 6
7th Alex Day 576 1h 6' 58'' Hawk 20 1117 59' 57'' 7
8th Colin Simmons 3478 1h 2' 20'' Flying 15 2701-3400 1030 1h 0' 31'' 8
9th Crisso Smallman 1h 18' 19'' Wanderer 1190 1h 5' 49'' 9

Race 4

- not raced

Race 5 - Saturday 17th October 2020

RO GRAINNE ANDREWS

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Ben Willows 46' 2'' RS 200 1046 44' 1'' 1
2nd Martyn Davies 5267 50' 58'' Solo 1143 44' 35'' 2 discarded
3rd Chris Martin 159278 49' 48'' Laser 1099 45' 19'' 3
4th Sarah Gabbani 52' 37'' Laser Radial 1145 45' 57'' 4
5th Roger Herbert 10222 47' 22'' Flying 15 2701-3400 1030 45' 59'' 5 discarded
6th Thomas Wilson 313 50' 29'' RS 200 1046 48' 16'' 6 discarded
7th Jonathan Hoare 6550 50' 51'' Hadron H2 1034 49' 11'' 7
8th Freddie Death 58' 35'' Laser 4.7 1207 48' 32'' 8
9th Jan Day 524 57' 44'' Hawk 20 1117 51' 41'' 9
10th Colin Simmons 3478 Flying 15 2701-3400 1030 11 RAF discarded

Race 6 - Saturday 17th October 2020

RO Grainne Andrews

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Martyn Davies 5267 42' 18'' Solo 1143 37' 0'' 1
2nd Chris Martin 159278 41' 39'' Laser 1099 37' 54'' 2
3rd Sarah Gabbani 44' 36'' Laser Radial 1145 38' 57'' 3
4th Thomas Wilson 313 40' 55'' RS 200 1046 39' 7'' 4
5th Roger Herbert 10222 41' 38'' Flying 15 2701-3400 1030 40' 25'' 5
6th Freddie Death 55' 43'' Laser 4.7 1207 46' 10'' 6
7th Jan Day 524 54' 3'' Hawk 20 1117 48' 23'' 7
8th Colin Simmons 3478 Flying 15 2701-3400 1030 11 DNS
8th Ben Willows RS 200 1046 11 DNS
8th Jonathan Hoare 6550 Hadron H2 1034 11 DNS
© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.