Ladies Races (2019)
Total entries in series: 10
Number raced: 3 out of 3
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.
Helmsman | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | Points | |
1st | Grace King | Laser Radial | 1145 | 1 | | 1 | 2.00 |
2nd | Grainne Andrews | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | | 1 | 4 | 5.00 |
3rd | Francesca Morgan | Scow | 1500 | | 5 | 2 | 7.00 |
4th | Polly Schafer | Swan | 1290 | | 2 | 5 | 7.00 |
5th | Jemima Plumtree | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 3 | 4 | | 7.00 |
6th | Jan Webb | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | | 6 | 3 | 9.00 |
7th | Linda Briant | Swan | 1290 | 2 | | 11 | 13.00 |
8th | Sarah Jane Weigall | Scow | 1500 | | 8 | 7 | 15.00 |
9th | Kate Openheim | Scow | 1500 | 7 | | 8 | 15.00 |
10th | Estelle Rayment | Scow | 1500 | 8 | 7 | | 15.00 |
Race 1 - Sunday 14th July 2019RO Richard Coleman, ARO Keith Gentleman , Light ENE / E Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Grace King | 36' 0'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 31' 26'' | 1 | ||||
2nd | Linda Briant | 40' 57'' | Swan | 1290 | 31' 45'' | 2 | ||||
3rd | Jemima Plumtree | Olivia Plumtree | 41' 29'' | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 32' 9'' | 3 | |||
4th | Grainne Andrews | 25 | 45' 2'' | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 33' 2'' | 4 | discarded | ||
5th | Francesca Morgan | 646 | 50' 30'' | Scow | 1500 | 33' 40'' | 5 | discarded | ||
6th | Jan Webb | 7 | 47' 50'' | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 35' 6'' | 6 | discarded | ||
7th | Kate Openheim | 91 | 53' 35'' | Scow | 1500 | 35' 43'' | 7 | |||
8th | Estelle Rayment | 524 | 56' 30'' | Scow | 1500 | 37' 40'' | 8 | |||
9th | Sarah Jane Weigall | 547 | 56' 55'' | Scow | 1500 | 37' 57'' | 9 | discarded | ||
Race 2 - Sunday 14th July 2019
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Grainne Andrews | 25 | 49' 15'' | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 36' 8'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Polly Schafer | 11 | 47' 40'' | Swan | 1290 | 36' 57'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Grace King | 43' 44'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 38' 12'' | 3 | discarded | |||
4th | Jemima Plumtree | Olivia Plumtree | 50' 30'' | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 39' 9'' | 4 | |||
5th | Francesca Morgan | 646 | 1h 0' 53'' | Scow | 1500 | 40' 35'' | 5 | |||
6th | Jan Webb | 7 | 55' 51'' | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 40' 59'' | 6 | |||
7th | Estelle Rayment | 524 | 1h 6' 8'' | Scow | 1500 | 44' 5'' | 7 | |||
8th | Sarah Jane Weigall | 547 | 1h 7' 18'' | Scow | 1500 | 44' 52'' | 8 | |||
9th | Kate Openheim | 91 | 1h 13' 7'' | Scow | 1500 | 48' 45'' | 9 | discarded | ||
Race 3 - Sunday 14th July 2019
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Grace King | 13' 56'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 12' 10'' | 1 | ||||
2nd | Francesca Morgan | 646 | 19' 24'' | Scow | 1500 | 12' 56'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Jan Webb | 7 | 17' 39'' | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 12' 57'' | 3 | |||
4th | Grainne Andrews | 25 | 17' 40'' | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 12' 58'' | 4 | |||
5th | Polly Schafer | 11 | 17' 41'' | Swan | 1290 | 13' 42'' | 5 | |||
6th | Jemima Plumtree | Olivia Plumtree | 17' 50'' | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 13' 49'' | 6 | discarded | ||
7th | Sarah Jane Weigall | 547 | 20' 56'' | Scow | 1500 | 13' 57'' | 7 | |||
8th | Kate Openheim | 91 | 21' 10'' | Scow | 1500 | 14' 7'' | 8 | |||
9th | Estelle Rayment | 524 | 22' 2'' | Scow | 1500 | 14' 41'' | 9 | discarded |