Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:secretary@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

Latest races

Spence Willard Summer Series 1 Slow Handicap (race 4) - Saturday 24th July 2021
Spence Willard Summer Series 1 Slow Handicap (race 3) - Saturday 24th July 2021
Spence Willard Summer Series 1 Scow (race 4) - Saturday 24th July 2021

Race series in 2021

Click on the series names for results.

Series name entries races 1st 2nd 3rd
Bembridge Village Regatta Fast Handicap 6 1 Kristian Schafer Stuart Gummer Tony Burton
Bembridge Village Regatta Flying 15 5 1 Richard Coleman Roger Herbert Colin Simmons
Bembridge Village Regatta Laser 4.7 2 1 BSC 1 BSC 2
Bembridge Village Regatta Scow 4 1 Paul Gould Jodi Spence Ron Elliott
Bembridge Village Regatta Slow Handicap 4 1 Jonathan Plumtree Clive Spash Jon Mills
Easter Series Laser 3 4 Chris Martin Arthur Farley Jack Hopkins
Easter Series Fast Handicap 6 4 Martyn Davies Roger Herbert Tony Burton
Easter Series Laser Radials 6 4 Kristian Schafer Laser hull 5 Gabe Davies
Evening Series Handicap 4 7 Giles Palin Alex Day Duncan Bates
Evening Series Scow 9 7 Sarah Jane Weigall Paul Gould Crisso Smallman
Evening Series Slow Handicap 3 8 Charles Darbyshire John Carter David Spencer
Founders Day Scow 7 1 Paul Gould Andy Pavey Sarah Jane Weigall
Founders Day Fast Handicap 8 1 Martyn Davies Stuart Gummer Roger Herbert
Founders Day Slow Handicap 4 1 Charles Darbyshire Rory McGuffin John Carter
RNLI Pennant Race Fast Handicap 5 1 Stuart Gummer Tom Wilson Chris Martin
RNLI Pennant Race Scows 2 1 Oliver Morgan Francesca Morgan
RNLI Pennant Race Slow Handicap 2 1 Laurence Blackburn John Carter
Spence Willard Series Handicap 3 2 Kristian Schafer Alex Day Tony Burton
Spence Willard Series Scow 8 1 Francesca Morgan Oliver Morgan Paul Gould
Spence Willard Slow Handicap 3 6 David Spencer John Carter Rory McGuffin
Spence Willard Summer Series 1 Fast Handicap 6 4 Kristian Schafer Stuart Gummer Alex Day
Spence Willard Summer Series 1 Scow 5 4 Jodi Spence Paul Gould BSC 1
Spence Willard Summer Series 1 Slow Handicap 4 4 Jonathan Plumtree Clive Spash Jon Mills
Spence Willard Summer Series 2 0 1
Spring Series 2 fast handicap without Laser 8 8 Richard Coleman Chris Sproat Stuart Gummer
Spring Series 2 Laser 4 8 Kristian Schafer Chris Martin Gabe Davies
Spring Series 2 Slow 3 6 John Carter Rory McGuffin David Spencer
Spring Series Scow 10 8 Andy Pavey Francesca Morgan Ron Elliott
Summer Series Fast Handicap 11 6 Martyn Davies Kristian Schafer Stuart Gummer
Summer Series Scow 12 6 Paul Gould Crisso Smallman Chris Wilkinson
Summer Series Slow Handicap 5 6 Jonathan Plumtree Rory McGuffin Charles Darbyshire

fixtures abandoned or not raced in 2021

© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.