Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:secretary@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

Latest races

Autumn Series Slow Handicap (race 6) - Saturday 18th September 2021
Autumn Series Slow Handicap (race 5) - Saturday 18th September 2021
Autumn Series Scow (race 6) - Saturday 18th September 2021

Race series in 2021

Click on the series names for results.

Series name entries races 1st 2nd 3rd
Autumn Series Fast Handicap 12 6 Martyn Davies Tony Burton Roger Herbert
Autumn Series Scow 7 6 Paul Gould Chris Girling Mike Bottoms
Autumn Series Slow Handicap 6 6 Duncan Bates John Carter Jonathan Plumtree
Bembridge Village Regatta Fast Handicap 6 1 Kristian Schafer Stuart Gummer Tony Burton
Bembridge Village Regatta Flying 15 5 1 Richard Coleman Roger Herbert Colin Simmons
Bembridge Village Regatta Laser 4.7 2 1 BSC 1 BSC 2
Bembridge Village Regatta Scow 4 1 Paul Gould Jodi Spence Ron Elliott
Bembridge Village Regatta Slow Handicap 4 1 Jonathan Plumtree Clive Spash Jon Mills
BHYC Mermaid Gin Regatta Fast Handicap 21 2 Kristian Schafer Tony Burton Stuart Gummer
BHYC Mermaid Gin Regatta Feva 4 2 BSC 1 James Hall Freddie Death
BHYC Mermaid Gin Regatta Scows 13 2 Paul Gould Peter Matters Billy BSC
BHYC Mermaid Gin Regatta Swan 5 2 Robin Lobb Clive Spash Giles Easter
BHYC Mermaid Gin Regatta Tera 5 2 Ruby Sunderland Ben Anderson Jamie Robinson
BHYC Mermain Gin Regatta Slow Handicap 5 2 Rory McGuffin Jonathan Plumtree Stephen Greszczyszyn
Christmas Cracker Race 0 1
Easter Series Laser 3 4 Chris Martin Arthur Farley Jack Hopkins
Easter Series Fast Handicap 6 4 Martyn Davies Roger Herbert Tony Burton
Easter Series Laser Radials 6 4 Kristian Schafer Laser hull 5 Gabe Davies
Evening Series Handicap 10 11 Kristian Schafer Alex Day Giles Palin
Evening Series Scow 10 12 Paul Gould Sarah Jane Weigall Chris Wilkinson
Evening Series Slow Handicap 6 11 John Carter David Spencer Charles Darbyshire
Founders Day Scow 7 1 Paul Gould Andy Pavey Sarah Jane Weigall
Founders Day Fast Handicap 8 1 Martyn Davies Stuart Gummer Roger Herbert
Founders Day Slow Handicap 4 1 Charles Darbyshire Rory McGuffin John Carter
Motor Boat Challenge 0 1
RNLI Pennant Race Fast Handicap 5 1 Stuart Gummer Tom Wilson Chris Martin
RNLI Pennant Race Scows 2 1 Oliver Morgan Francesca Morgan
RNLI Pennant Race Slow Handicap 2 1 Laurence Blackburn John Carter
Spence Willard Slow Handicap 3 6 David Spencer John Carter Rory McGuffin
Spence Willard Summer Series 1 Fast Handicap 11 6 Kristian Schafer Tony Burton Alex Day
Spence Willard Summer Series 1 Scow 13 6 Paul Gould Ron Elliott Jodi Spence
Spence Willard Summer Series 1 Slow Handicap 7 6 Clive Spash Jonathan Plumtree Rory McGuffin
Spence Willard Summer Series 2 - Fast Handicap 8 6 Tony Burton Stuart Gummer Chris Wilkinson
Spence Willard Summer Series 2 - Scow 2 6 Chris Girling Liz Hall
Spence Willard Summer Series 2 - Slow 4 6 Clive Spash David Spencer John Carter
Spring Series 2 fast handicap without Laser 8 8 Richard Coleman Chris Sproat Stuart Gummer
Spring Series 2 Laser 4 8 Kristian Schafer Chris Martin Gabe Davies
Spring Series 2 Slow 3 6 John Carter Rory McGuffin David Spencer
Spring Series Scow 10 8 Andy Pavey Francesca Morgan Ron Elliott
Summer Series Fast Handicap 11 6 Martyn Davies Kristian Schafer Stuart Gummer
Summer Series Scow 12 6 Paul Gould Crisso Smallman Chris Wilkinson
Summer Series Slow Handicap 5 6 Jonathan Plumtree Rory McGuffin Charles Darbyshire

fixtures abandoned or not raced in 2021

© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.