Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

Latest races

Spence Willard Series Handicap (race 6) - Saturday 11th August 2018
Spence Willard Series Handicap (race 5) - Saturday 11th August 2018
Spence Willard Series Scow (race 6) - Saturday 11th August 2018

Race series in 2018

Click on the series names for results.

Series name entries races 1st 2nd 3rd
Breakfast Series Handicap 3 1 Graham Andrews Ben Donald Cliff Harrison
Breakfast Series Scow 0 1
Easter Series Handicap 18 8 Peter Hayward William Morris Kristian Schafer
Easter Series Scow 8 8 Paul Gould Andy Pavey Sarah Jane Weigall
Evening Series Handicap 14 7 Duncan Bates Graham Andrews Gareth Jones
Evening Series Scow 11 7 Anne Barlow Chris Wilkinson Paul Gould
Governor's Trophy Race 10 1 Peter Hayward Jonathan Plumtree Steve Lymn
Icebreaker Series Scows 13 10 Peter Hayward Graeme Bowen Andy Pavey
Icebreaker Series Slow Handicap 15 10 Phil Wright Dawn Bee Steve Kimpton
Kingfisher Handicap 12 6 Peter Hayward Gareth Jones Steve Lymn
Kingfisher Scow 11 6 Chris Wilkinson Anne Barlow Keith Gentleman
Ladies Races 7 1 Sarah Gabbani Polly Schafer Grainne Andrews
New Year Day Race 0 1
RNLI Pennant Race Handicap 4 1 Peter Hayward Chris Sproat Steve Lymn
RNLI Pennant Race Scow 4 1 Anne Barlow Keith Gentleman Andy Pavey
Spence Willard Series Handicap 12 6 Peter Hayward Stuart Gummer Jonathan Plumtree
Spence Willard Series Scow 10 6 Paul Gould Chris Wilkinson Andy Pavey
Spring Series Handicap 16 10 Peter Hayward Kristian Schafer Grainne Andrews
Spring Series Scow 13 10 Chris Wilkinson Jodi Spence Paul Gould
Summer Series Handicap 17 8 Peter Hayward Kristian Schafer Gareth Jones
Summer Series Scow 12 8 Andy Pavey Chris Wilkinson Estelle Rayment

fixtures abandoned or not raced in 2018

© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.