Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

"Medals Table"

Table shows number of top three positions in 2018.

Position Helmsman Firsts Seconds Thirds Races
1st Peter Hayward 31 4 3 61
2nd Chris Wilkinson 18 10 1 41
3rd Paul Gould 8 14 9 44
4th Anne Barlow 7 2 4 27
5th Gareth Jones 5 6 2 23
6th Sam Steward 5 3 1 11
7th Phil Wright 5 2 3 12
8th Jodi Spence 5 2 1 17
9th Roger Herbert 4 7 2 22
10th Duncan Bates 4 1 1 8
11th Andy Pavey 3 8 13 46
12th Stuart Gummer 3 6 2 18
13th Graham Andrews 3 4 3 24
14th Grainne Andrews 3 2 4 30
15th Kristian Schafer 2 10 6 32
16th Keith Gentleman 2 4 1 23
17th Oliver Morgan 2 4 0 6
17th Graeme Bowen 2 4 0 7
19th William Morris 2 1 2 11
20th Dawn Bee 2 1 1 7
21st Tony Burton 2 0 2 6
22nd Jonathan Plumtree 1 2 5 16
23rd Steve Kimpton 1 2 3 9
24th Mike Peddar 1 2 1 7
25th Martyn Davies 1 1 1 3
26th Estelle Rayment 1 1 0 4
27th Sarah Gabbani 1 0 1 17
27th Francesca Morgan 1 0 1 2
29th Henry Landon 1 0 0 2
29th unknown 1 0 0 3
29th Ellen Weir 1 0 0 1
29th Jonathan Hoare 1 0 0 1
29th Clive Spash 1 0 0 8
34th James Gabbani 0 4 6 35
35th Chris Sproat 0 2 2 9
35th Emma Gabbani 0 2 2 7
37th Paul Smith 0 2 1 6
37th Rob Orr 0 2 1 7
39th Polly Schafer 0 2 0 7
40th Steve Lymn 0 1 6 8
41st Mike Bottoms 0 1 3 9
42nd Jan Webb 0 1 1 12
42nd Karl Schafer 0 1 1 10
44th Harry Slatter 0 1 0 14
44th Ben Andrews 0 1 0 2
44th Aaron Crutchfield 0 1 0 1
44th Paloma Crutchfield 0 1 0 1
44th Arthur Farley 0 1 0 1
44th Ben Donald 0 1 0 5
44th Giles Palin 0 1 0 5
51st Ken Ratcliffe 0 0 4 10
52nd Alan Doe 0 0 3 3
52nd Sarah Jane Weigall 0 0 3 32
54th Jon Mills 0 0 2 9
54th Steve DeBoise 0 0 2 6
54th Richard Hall 0 0 2 4
57th Tom Biddle 0 0 1 1
57th Chris Girling 0 0 1 14
57th Lily Harding 0 0 1 1
57th Ron Elliott 0 0 1 3
57th Julian Metcalf 0 0 1 9
57th Marten Springett 0 0 1 7
57th Linda Briant 0 0 1 2
57th Elizabeth Butler 0 0 1 1
57th Lambert 0 0 1 2
66th Orlando Orchard 0 0 0 1
66th Nick G 0 0 0 1
66th Rufus Wood 0 0 0 3
66th Sara Smith 0 0 0 1
66th Seb Crutchfield 0 0 0 1
66th Thalia Chetwood 0 0 0 1
66th Thomas Wilson 0 0 0 1
66th Nicholas Ventris 0 0 0 2
66th Robin Lobb 0 0 0 1
66th Pip Andrews 0 0 0 1
66th Richard Coleman 0 0 0 2
66th Robert Weir 0 0 0 1
66th Peter Pagnell 0 0 0 1
66th Jon - scow 0 0 0 2
66th Gabe Davies 0 0 0 1
66th Cliff Harrison 0 0 0 3
66th Cameron Blamey 0 0 0 1
66th Giles Easter 0 0 0 1
66th Grace King 0 0 0 9
66th Hannah Spash 0 0 0 2
66th H Foley 0 0 0 1
66th BSC 4 0 0 0 1
66th BSC 2 0 0 0 1
66th Amelia Hickmott 0 0 0 4
66th Alex Andreae 0 0 0 1
66th Aileen Armstrong 0 0 0 2
66th Anthea Blackwell 0 0 0 1
66th Arabella Wilson 0 0 0 1
66th Bob Stearns 0 0 0 10
66th Ben Hall 0 0 0 1
66th Hugh Gatenby 0 0 0 1
66th Hugh Stephens 0 0 0 2
66th Kate Openheim 0 0 0 23
66th John Whitehead 0 0 0 2
66th John Gabbani 0 0 0 10
66th Kim Maisey 0 0 0 4
66th L Mckincoss 0 0 0 1
66th Martin Fowley 0 0 0 1
66th Lottie Pink 0 0 0 1
66th John Carter 0 0 0 9
66th Jeremy Swadling 0 0 0 3
66th James Armitage 0 0 0 1
66th Ian Thompson 0 0 0 10
66th James Hall 0 0 0 1
66th Jason Gatenby 0 0 0 1
66th Jeremy Landon 0 0 0 1
66th Jemima Plumtree 0 0 0 4
66th Mike Toogood 0 0 0 1
© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.