Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

"Medals Table"

Table shows number of top three positions in 2019.

Position Helmsman Firsts Seconds Thirds Races
1st Peter Hayward 35 6 1 45
2nd Sam Steward 14 11 6 44
3rd Kristian Schafer 13 10 1 43
4th Anne Barlow 8 10 6 54
5th Paul Gould 7 2 2 20
6th Jonathan Plumtree 6 3 3 27
7th Linda Briant 5 12 1 31
8th Oliver Morgan 4 2 1 9
9th Jeremy Swadling 4 1 3 13
10th Arthur Farley 4 1 2 7
10th Martin Harrison 4 1 2 10
12th Stuart Gummer 3 8 3 19
13th Andy Pavey 3 3 5 27
14th Steve Lymn 3 3 3 11
15th Chris Sproat 3 2 3 10
16th Duncan Bates 3 0 1 12
17th Jodi Spence 2 4 0 7
17th Martyn Davies 2 4 0 11
19th Chris Wilkinson 2 3 4 9
20th Grace King 2 0 1 15
21st Seb Crutchfield 2 0 0 2
22nd Mike Bottoms 1 4 2 20
23rd Francesca Morgan 1 4 1 11
24th Graeme Bowen 1 3 5 9
25th Clive Spash 1 3 1 6
26th Roger Herbert 1 1 4 11
27th Estelle Rayment 1 1 1 11
27th Tim Wiggins 1 1 1 8
29th Jeremy Landon 1 1 0 2
30th Grainne Andrews 1 0 1 27
30th Paloma Crutchfield 1 0 1 2
30th Karl Schafer 1 0 1 7
33rd John Rohde 1 0 0 1
33rd Ellen Weir 1 0 0 1
35th Ben Donald 0 6 0 11
36th James Gabbani 0 4 0 19
37th Gareth Jones 0 3 4 23
38th Chris Girling 0 3 3 18
39th Jon Mills 0 3 1 9
40th William Morris 0 2 5 11
41st Sarah Jane Weigall 0 1 1 18
41st Polly Schafer 0 1 1 10
41st Ken Ratcliffe 0 1 1 4
41st M Wilson 0 1 1 11
45th Ruby Sunderland 0 1 0 1
45th Giles Easter 0 1 0 2
45th Giles Palin 0 1 0 4
45th John Gabbani 0 1 0 4
45th Sophie Weir 0 1 0 1
45th Robin Lobb 0 1 0 2
51st Laurence Blackburn 0 0 7 7
52nd Rob Orr 0 0 5 8
53rd Phil Wright 0 0 3 10
54th Alex Day 0 0 2 2
55th Richard Hall 0 0 1 4
55th Pawarisa 0 0 1 9
55th Jemima McCue 0 0 1 2
55th Dawn Bee 0 0 1 8
55th George Hall 0 0 1 1
55th BSC 588 0 0 1 2
55th Bob XXXXX 0 0 1 1
55th unknown 0 0 1 3
55th Tony Burton 0 0 1 2
55th Jan Webb 0 0 1 18
55th Ian Thompson 0 0 1 12
55th Jemima Plumtree 0 0 1 3
55th Kate Openheim 0 0 1 7
68th T Spash 0 0 0 1
68th Sarah Marshell 0 0 0 1
68th Sarah Gabbani 0 0 0 3
68th Yvonne Pike 0 0 0 5
68th Rebecca 0 0 0 4
68th Rufus Wood 0 0 0 1
68th Steve Kimpton 0 0 0 8
68th Steve Sheridan 0 0 0 7
68th Robert Weir 0 0 0 1
68th Richard Coleman 0 0 0 6
68th Steve DeBoise 0 0 0 3
68th Justin Biddle 0 0 0 2
68th Harry Croft 0 0 0 1
68th Graham Andrews 0 0 0 4
68th J Tate 0 0 0 1
68th Jaimey Wain 0 0 0 4
68th James Hall 0 0 0 3
68th BSC 4 0 0 0 1
68th BSC 1 0 0 0 1
68th Alex Toogood 0 0 0 1
68th Amelia Hickmott 0 0 0 4
68th Ben Hall 0 0 0 1
68th Bob Stearns 0 0 0 3
68th John Whitehead 0 0 0 3
68th Jon - scow 0 0 0 1
68th Luke Sheridan 0 0 0 7
68th Liz Hall 0 0 0 3
68th M Thornton 0 0 0 1
68th Martin Fowley 0 0 0 3
68th Mike Peddar 0 0 0 7
68th Liam Thom 0 0 0 9
68th Kim Maisey 0 0 0 1
68th Jonathan Hoare 0 0 0 1
68th Julian Metcalf 0 0 0 8
68th Alan Doe 0 0 0 3
68th Keith Gentleman 0 0 0 14
68th Neil Hilson 0 0 0 1
© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.