Spence Willard Series Handicap (2019)
Total entries in series: 22
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.
Helmsman | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Points | |
1st | Peter Hayward | RS 200 | 1046 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | | | 4.00 |
2nd | Sam Steward | RS 200 | 1046 | 3 | | | 3.25OOD | 2 | 2 | 10.25 |
3rd | Jonathan Plumtree | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | | 2 | 4 | 4 | | 3 | 13.00 |
4th | Ben Donald | Laser | 1099 | | | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15.00 |
5th | Kristian Schafer | 420 | 1105 | | 7 | | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.00 |
6th | Anne Barlow | Swan | 1290 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | | | 20.00 |
7th | Linda Briant | Swan | 1290 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | 24.00 |
8th | Grainne Andrews | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | | | 8OOD | 8OOD | 11 | 5 | 32.00 |
9th | Jan Webb | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 8 | 8 | 8OOD | 8OOD | | | 32.00 |
10th | Roger Herbert | Wayfarer | 1102 | 2 | 3 | | | 23 | 23 | 51.00 |
11th | Gareth Jones | Solo | 1143 | | | 3 | 3 | 23 | 23 | 52.00 |
12th | Richard Hall | Laser Radial | 1145 | | | 23 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 56.00 |
13th | James Hall | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | | | 23 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 63.00 |
14th | Polly Schafer | Swan | 1290 | | | 23 | 23 | 8 | 9 | 63.00 |
15th | Steve Lymn | Swan | 1290 | | | 5 | 13DNS | 23 | 23 | 64.00 |
16th | Sarah Gabbani | Laser Radial | 1145 | | | 23 | 23 | 4 | 17DNS | 67.00 |
17th | John Gabbani | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | | | 23 | 23 | 9 | 17DNS | 72.00 |
18th | John Whitehead | Fireball | 952 | | | 23 | 23 | 16 | 10 | 72.00 |
19th | Steve DeBoise | Solo | 1143 | | | 13DNF | 13DNS | 23 | 23 | 72.00 |
20th | Jemima McCue | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | | | 23 | 23 | 12 | 17DNS | 75.00 |
21st | Ben Hall | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | | | 23 | 23 | 14 | 17DNS | 77.00 |
22nd | Amelia Hickmott | Laser Radial | 1145 | | | 23 | 23 | 15 | 17DNS | 78.00 |
Race 1 - Sunday 7th July 2019RO Stuart Schofield ARO Mike Bottoms Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Peter Hayward | 365 | Tallulah Sheperdly | 42' 51'' | RS 200 | 1046 | 40' 58'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Gill Herbert | 47' 2'' | Wayfarer | 1102 | 42' 41'' | 2 | ||
3rd | Sam Steward | Sarah Gabbani | 45' 50'' | RS 200 | 1046 | 43' 49'' | 3 | |||
4th | Jonathan Plumtree | 237 | 43' 27'' | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 44' 55'' | 4 | discarded | ||
5th | Anne Barlow | 24 | Ian Thomson | 44' 39'' | Swan | 1290 | 46' 9'' | 5 | ||
6th | Linda Briant | 11 | Polly Schafer | 48' 13'' | Swan | 1290 | 49' 50'' | 6 | ||
7th | Kristian Schafer | Grace King | 41' 27'' | 420 | 1105 | 50' 1'' | 7 | discarded | ||
8th | Jan Webb | 555 | 38' 32'' | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 56' 33'' | 8 | |||
Race 2 - Sunday 21st July 2019RO Stuart Schofield ARO Mike Bottoms Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Peter Hayward | 365 | Tallulah Sheperdly | 32' 3'' | RS 200 | 1046 | 30' 38'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Jonathan Plumtree | 237 | 27' 24'' | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 31' 52'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Gill Herbert | 35' 39'' | Wayfarer | 1102 | 32' 21'' | 3 | ||
4th | Anne Barlow | 24 | Ian Thomson | 28' 36'' | Swan | 1290 | 33' 15'' | 4 | ||
5th | Linda Briant | 11 | Polly Schafer | 29' 9'' | Swan | 1290 | 33' 54'' | 5 | ||
6th | Sam Steward | 237 | Sarah Gabbani | 36' 24'' | RS 200 | 1046 | 34' 48'' | 6 | discarded | |
7th | Kristian Schafer | Grace King | 39' 32'' | 420 | 1105 | 35' 47'' | 7 | |||
8th | Jan Webb | 555 | 33' 36'' | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 36' 59'' | 8 | |||
Race 3 - Sunday 21st July 2019RO Grainne Andrews ARO Jan Webb Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Peter Hayward | 365 | Jemima Plumtree | 44' 9'' | RS 200 | 1046 | 42' 13'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Ben Donald | 192716 | 47' 54'' | Laser | 1099 | 43' 35'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Gareth Jones | 4177 | 50' 59'' | Solo | 1143 | 44' 36'' | 3 | |||
4th | Jonathan Plumtree | 237 | 58' 3'' | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 45' 0'' | 4 | |||
5th | Steve Lymn | 27 | 59' 0'' | Swan | 1290 | 45' 44'' | 5 | |||
6th | Anne Barlow | 24 | Ian Thomson | 59' 32'' | Swan | 1290 | 46' 9'' | 6 | ||
7th | Linda Briant | 11 | Polly Schafer | 42' 1'' | Swan | 1290 | 48' 51'' | 7 | ||
8th | Kristian Schafer | Grace King | 55' 59'' | 420 | 1105 | 50' 40'' | 8 | discarded | ||
9th | Steve DeBoise | 3679 | Solo | 1143 | 13 | DNF | ||||
- | Sam Steward | 237 | Sarah Gabbani | RS 200 | 1046 | 3.25 | OOD | discarded | ||
- | Jan Webb | 555 | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 8 | OOD | ||||
- | Grainne Andrews | 25 | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 8 | OOD | ||||
Race 4
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Peter Hayward | 365 | Jemima Plumtree | 44' 32'' | RS 200 | 1046 | 42' 34'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Ben Donald | 192716 | 48' 9'' | Laser | 1099 | 43' 49'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Gareth Jones | 4177 | 50' 58'' | Solo | 1143 | 44' 35'' | 3 | |||
4th | Jonathan Plumtree | 237 | 38' 49'' | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 45' 8'' | 4 | |||
5th | Anne Barlow | 24 | Ian Thomson | 38' 51'' | Swan | 1290 | 45' 10'' | 5 | ||
6th | Linda Briant | 11 | Polly Schafer | 38' 54'' | Swan | 1290 | 45' 14'' | 6 | ||
7th | Kristian Schafer | Grace King | 53' 20'' | 420 | 1105 | 48' 16'' | 7 | |||
8th | Steve Lymn | 27 | Swan | 1290 | 13 | DNS | ||||
8th | Steve DeBoise | 3679 | Solo | 1143 | 13 | DNS | ||||
- | Sam Steward | 237 | Sarah Gabbani | RS 200 | 1046 | 3.25 | OOD | |||
- | Jan Webb | 555 | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 8 | OOD | ||||
- | Grainne Andrews | 25 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 8 | OOD | ||||
Race 5 - Sunday 4th August 2019
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Kristian Schafer | 42' 47'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 37' 22'' | 1 | ||||
2nd | Sam Steward | 213537 | 42' 50'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 37' 25'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Richard Hall | 81139 | 43' 11'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 37' 43'' | 3 | |||
4th | Sarah Gabbani | 44' 20'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 38' 43'' | 4 | ||||
5th | Ben Donald | 192716 | 42' 53'' | Laser | 1099 | 39' 1'' | 5 | |||
6th | Peter Hayward | 365 | Jemima Plumtree | 40' 55'' | RS 200 | 1046 | 39' 7'' | 6 | discarded | |
7th | Jonathan Plumtree | 237 | 51' 10'' | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 39' 40'' | 7 | discarded | ||
8th | Polly Schafer | 11 | 51' 43'' | Swan | 1290 | 40' 5'' | 8 | |||
9th | John Gabbani | 4 | 49' 53'' | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 41' 20'' | 9 | |||
10th | Anne Barlow | 24 | Jan Webb | 47' 3'' | rs Quest | 1130 | 41' 38'' | 10 | discarded | |
11th | Grainne Andrews | 25 | 56' 46'' | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 41' 39'' | 11 | |||
12th | Jemima McCue | 50' 43'' | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 42' 1'' | 12 | ||||
13th | James Hall | 556 | Hugh Gatenbry | 52' 59'' | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | 42' 44'' | 13 | ||
14th | Ben Hall | 11 | George Hall | 53' 43'' | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | 43' 19'' | 14 | ||
15th | Amelia Hickmott | 50' 39'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 44' 14'' | 15 | ||||
16th | John Whitehead | 53 | linda briant | 43' 33'' | Fireball | 952 | 45' 45'' | 16 | ||
Race 6 - Sunday 4th August 2019
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Kristian Schafer | 33' 5'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 28' 54'' | 1 | ||||
2nd | Sam Steward | 213537 | 34' 17'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 29' 57'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Jonathan Plumtree | 237 | 40' 33'' | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 31' 26'' | 3 | |||
4th | James Hall | 5853 | Hugh Gatenbry | 39' 2'' | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | 31' 29'' | 4 | ||
5th | Grainne Andrews | 25 | 43' 7'' | Laser Pico SH (training sail) | 1363 | 31' 38'' | 5 | |||
6th | Ben Donald | 192716 | 34' 50'' | Laser | 1099 | 31' 42'' | 6 | |||
7th | Richard Hall | 81139 | 36' 38'' | Laser Radial | 1145 | 32' 0'' | 7 | |||
8th | Anne Barlow | 24 | Jan Webb | 37' 0'' | rs Quest | 1130 | 32' 45'' | 8 | discarded | |
9th | Polly Schafer | 11 | 44' 2'' | Swan | 1290 | 34' 8'' | 9 | |||
10th | John Whitehead | 53 | linda briant | 35' 6'' | Fireball | 952 | 36' 52'' | 10 | ||
11th | Ben Hall | 11 | George Hall | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | 17 | DNS | |||
11th | Sarah Gabbani | Laser Radial | 1145 | 17 | DNS | |||||
11th | Peter Hayward | 365 | Jemima Plumtree | RS 200 | 1046 | 17 | DNS | discarded | ||
11th | John Gabbani | 4 | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 17 | DNS | ||||
11th | Amelia Hickmott | Laser Radial | 1145 | 17 | DNS | |||||
11th | Jemima McCue | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 17 | DNS |