Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Champion Club RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

Scow Championships (2017)

Total entries in series: 24
Number raced: 2 out of 2
Number of discards: 0.

Helmsman Class H'cap R1 R2 Points
1st Peter Hayward Scow1500 1 1 2.00
2nd Fergal Finlay Scow1500 2 3 5.00
3rd Jodi Spence Scow1500 5 2 7.00
4th Anne Barlow Scow1500 3 6 9.00
5th Rob Orr Scow1500 8 4 12.00
6th BSC 625 Scow1500 7 7 14.00
7th BSC 564 Scow1500 4 13 17.00
8th Jeremy Sradring Scow1500 13 8 21.00
9th Estelle Rayment Scow1500 12 9 21.00
10th BSC 610 Scow1500 14 10 24.00
11th Andy Pavey Scow1500 11 14 25.00
12th Sarah Jane Weigall Scow1500 16 12 28.00
13th BSC 638 Scow1500 25DNS 5 30.00
14th Emma Gabbani Scow1500 9 21 30.00
15th Keith Gentleman Scow1500 6 25DNF 31.00
16th BSC 556 Scow1500 15 16 31.00
17th BSC 640 Scow1500 17 15 32.00
18th BSC 588 Scow1500 10 25DNF 35.00
19th Sarah Gabbani Scow1500 18 17 35.00
20th BSC 133 Scow1500 25DNS 11 36.00
21st David McMullen Scow1500 19 18 37.00
22nd James Gabbani Scow1500 20 19 39.00
23rd Martin Fowley Scow1500 22 20 42.00
24th Ian Thompson Scow1500 21 25DNS 46.00

Race 1 - Sunday 6th August 2017

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Peter Hayward 365 1'' Scow 1500 1'' 1
2nd Fergal Finlay 577 2'' Scow 1500 1'' 2
3rd Anne Barlow 637 3'' Scow 1500 2'' 3
4th BSC 564 4'' Scow 1500 3'' 4
5th Jodi Spence 619 5'' Scow 1500 3'' 5
6th Keith Gentleman 557 6'' Scow 1500 4'' 6
7th BSC 625 7'' Scow 1500 5'' 7
8th Rob Orr 537 8'' Scow 1500 5'' 8
9th Emma Gabbani 9'' Scow 1500 6'' 9
10th BSC 588 10'' Scow 1500 7'' 10
11th Andy Pavey 700 11'' Scow 1500 7'' 11
12th Estelle Rayment 524 12'' Scow 1500 8'' 12
13th Jeremy Sradring 83 (Yellow 13'' Scow 1500 9'' 13
14th BSC 610 14'' Scow 1500 9'' 14
15th BSC 556 15'' Scow 1500 10'' 15
16th Sarah Jane Weigall 16'' Scow 1500 11'' 16
17th BSC 640 17'' Scow 1500 11'' 17
18th Sarah Gabbani 18'' Scow 1500 12'' 18
19th David McMullen 19'' Scow 1500 13'' 19
20th James Gabbani 555 20'' Scow 1500 13'' 20
21st Ian Thompson 637 21'' Scow 1500 14'' 21
22nd Martin Fowley 82 Stripe 22'' Scow 1500 15'' 22
23rd BSC 133 Scow 1500 25 DNS
23rd BSC 638 Scow 1500 25 DNS

Race 2 - Sunday 6th August 2017

Handicap using PY

Helmsman Sail Crew Time Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Peter Hayward 365 1'' Scow 1500 1'' 1
2nd Jodi Spence 619 2'' Scow 1500 1'' 2
3rd Fergal Finlay 577 3'' Scow 1500 2'' 3
4th Rob Orr 537 4'' Scow 1500 3'' 4
5th BSC 638 5'' Scow 1500 3'' 5
6th Anne Barlow 637 6'' Scow 1500 4'' 6
7th BSC 625 7'' Scow 1500 5'' 7
8th Jeremy Sradring 83 (Yellow 8'' Scow 1500 5'' 8
9th Estelle Rayment 524 9'' Scow 1500 6'' 9
10th BSC 610 11'' Scow 1500 7'' 10
11th BSC 133 10'' Scow 1500 7'' 11
12th Sarah Jane Weigall 12'' Scow 1500 8'' 12
13th BSC 564 13'' Scow 1500 9'' 13
14th Andy Pavey 700 14'' Scow 1500 9'' 14
15th BSC 640 15'' Scow 1500 10'' 15
16th BSC 556 16'' Scow 1500 11'' 16
17th Sarah Gabbani 17'' Scow 1500 11'' 17
18th David McMullen 18'' Scow 1500 12'' 18
19th James Gabbani 555 20'' Scow 1500 13'' 19
20th Martin Fowley 82 Stripe 19'' Scow 1500 13'' 20
21st Emma Gabbani 21'' Scow 1500 14'' 21
22nd Keith Gentleman 557 Scow 1500 25 DNF
22nd BSC 588 Scow 1500 25 DNF
22nd Ian Thompson 637 Scow 1500 25 DNS

If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.

© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.