Autumn Series Scow (2019)
Total entries in series: 8
Number raced: 6 out of 6
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.
Helmsman | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | Points | |
1st | Paul Gould | Scow | 1600 | 1 | 1 | | | 1 | 1 | 4.00 |
2nd | Kate Openheim | Scow | 1600 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | 18.00 |
3rd | Estelle Rayment | Scow | 1600 | | | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 20.00 |
4th | Alex Day | Scow | 1600 | | | 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.00 |
5th | Ken Ratcliffe | Scow | 1600 | 3 | 2 | | | 9 | 9 | 23.00 |
6th | Jon Mills | Scow | 1600 | | | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 24.00 |
7th | Sarah Jane Weigall | Scow | 1600 | | | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 24.00 |
8th | Chris Girling | Scow | 1600 | 2 | 5DNF | | | 9 | 9 | 25.00 |
Race 1 - Sunday 1st September 2019RO Chris Wilkinson ARO Norean Finlay, Karl Schafer Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 328 | 52' 48'' | Scow | 1600 | 33' 0'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Chris Girling | 577 | 53' 38'' | Scow | 1600 | 33' 31'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Ken Ratcliffe | 603 | 54' 58'' | Scow | 1600 | 34' 21'' | 3 | |||
4th | Kate Openheim | 91 | 57' 32'' | Scow | 1600 | 35' 58'' | 4 | |||
Race 2 - Monday 1st July 2019RO Chris Wilkinson ARO Norean Finlay, Karl Schafer Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 328 | 31' 22'' | Scow | 1600 | 19' 36'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Ken Ratcliffe | 603 | 32' 24'' | Scow | 1600 | 20' 15'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Kate Openheim | 91 | 35' 22'' | Scow | 1600 | 22' 6'' | 3 | |||
4th | Chris Girling | 577 | Scow | 1600 | 5 | DNF | ||||
Race 3 - Saturday 14th September 2019RO Chris Wilkinson ARO Linda Briant Wind NNE F2/3 fine and sunny course 1 GNO Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Estelle Rayment | 524 | 1h 3' 18'' | Scow | 1600 | 39' 34'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Paul Gould | 55 | 1h 6' 21'' | Scow | 1600 | 41' 28'' | 2 | discarded | ||
3rd | Sarah Jane Weigall | 1h 12' 40'' | Scow | 1600 | 45' 25'' | 3 | ||||
4th | Kate Openheim | 91 | 1h 12' 8'' | Scow | 1600 | 45' 5'' | 7 | |||
Race 4 - Saturday 14th September 2019RO Chris Wilkinson ARO Linda Briant wind NNE F2-3 weather fine/sunny Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Estelle Rayment | 524 | 31' 30'' | Scow | 1600 | 19' 41'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Paul Gould | 55 | 31' 50'' | Scow | 1600 | 19' 54'' | 2 | discarded | ||
3rd | Sarah Jane Weigall | 547 | 33' 30'' | Scow | 1600 | 20' 56'' | 3 | |||
4th | Kate Openheim | 91 | 34' 30'' | Scow | 1600 | 21' 34'' | 4 | |||
Race 5 - Saturday 22nd December 2018trapizoidal course #ON 2laps force 4/5 Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 37' 4'' | Scow | 1600 | 23' 10'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Alex Day | 576 | 37' 15'' | Scow | 1600 | 23' 17'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Jon Mills | 586 | 41' 23'' | Scow | 1600 | 25' 52'' | 3 | |||
Race 6 - Sunday 22nd September 20192 laps #ON force 4/5 Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 36' 38'' | Scow | 1600 | 22' 54'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Alex Day | 576 | 37' 58'' | Scow | 1600 | 23' 44'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Jon Mills | 586 | 38' 46'' | Scow | 1600 | 24' 14'' | 3 |