Autumn Series Scow (2021)
Total entries in series: 7
Number raced: 8 out of 8
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.
Helmsman | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | Points | |
1st | Paul Gould | Scow | 1600 | 1 | 7RTD | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.00 |
2nd | Mike Bottoms | Scow | 1600 | | | | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14.00 |
3rd | Chris Girling | Scow | 1600 | 2 | 7RTD | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 23.00 |
4th | Sarah Jane Weigall | Scow | 1600 | | | 2 | | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 30.00 |
5th | Jon - scow | Scow | 1600 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7RTD | 7 | 7 | 31.00 |
6th | David Spencer | Scow | 1600 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 33.00 |
7th | Keith Gentleman | Scow | 1600 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 35.00 |
Race 1 - Saturday 4th September 2021Ron Elliott Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 1h 7' 52'' | Scow | 1600 | 42' 25'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Chris Girling | 19 | 1h 9' 10'' | Scow | 1600 | 43' 14'' | 2 | |||
Race 2 - Saturday 4th September 2021RO Ron Elliott Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Chris Girling | 19 | Scow | 1600 | 7 | RTD | ||||
1st | Paul Gould | 328 | Scow | 1600 | 7 | RTD | ||||
Race 3 - Saturday 11th September 2021RO Duncan Bates Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 328 | 46' 31'' | Scow | 1600 | 29' 4'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Sarah Jane Weigall | 51' 11'' | Scow | 1600 | 31' 59'' | 2 | ||||
Race 4 - Saturday 11th September 2021RO Duncan Bates Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
Race 5 - Saturday 18th September 2021RO. G.Andrews F3 ESE Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 37' 48'' | Scow | 1600 | 23' 38'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 40' 7'' | Scow | 1600 | 25' 4'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Jon - scow | 556 | 41' 25'' | Scow | 1600 | 25' 53'' | 3 | |||
4th | Chris Girling | 19 | 43' 15'' | Scow | 1600 | 27' 2'' | 4 | |||
5th | David Spencer | 24 | Scow | 1600 | 5 | |||||
Race 6 - Saturday 18th September 2021RO.G.Andrews F3 E Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 47' 29'' | Scow | 1600 | 29' 41'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 48' 2'' | Scow | 1600 | 30' 1'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Chris Girling | 19 | 54' 9'' | Scow | 1600 | 33' 51'' | 3 | |||
4th | Jon - scow | 556 | Scow | 1600 | 7 | RTD | ||||
Race 7 - Saturday 25th September 2021Light e/Se wind Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 36' 6'' | Scow | 1600 | 22' 34'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Paul Gould | 55 | 36' 54'' | Scow | 1600 | 23' 4'' | 2 | |||
Race 8
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 32' 13'' | Scow | 1600 | 20' 8'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 32' 56'' | Scow | 1600 | 20' 35'' | 2 |