Autumn Series Handicap (2019)
Total entries in series: 18
Number raced: 7 out of 12
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R11 | Points | |
1st | Peter Hayward | RS 200 | 1046 | | | | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.00 |
2nd | Sam Steward | Laser Radial | 1145 | 3 | 1 | | | 2 | | 1 | 7.00 |
3rd | Kristian Schafer | Laser Radial | 1145 | 4 | 2 | | | 3 | 2 | | 11.00 |
4th | Roger Herbert | Wayfarer | 1102 | | | 1 | 1 | | 19 | 5 | 26.00 |
5th | Colin Simmons | Merlin-rocket | 980 | | | 4 | 3 | 7DNS | | 19 | 33.00 |
6th | Ben Donald | Laser | 1099 | | | 2 | 6DNF | | 19 | 19 | 46.00 |
7th | Tim Wiggins | Europe | 1141 | 5 | 3 | | | | 19 | 19 | 46.00 |
8th | Chris Sproat | RS 200 | 1046 | 1 | 8 | | | | 19 | 19 | 47.00 |
9th | Arthur Farley | Laser Radial | 1145 | | | | 19 | 7RAF | 4RAF | 19 | 49.00 |
10th | Jonathan Plumtree | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 6 | 5 | | | | 19 | 19 | 49.00 |
11th | John Gabbani | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | | | 6DNF | 6DNS | | 19 | 19 | 50.00 |
12th | Anne Barlow | Swan | 1290 | 7 | 7 | | | | 19 | 19 | 52.00 |
13th | Linda Briant | Swan | 1290 | 9 | 6 | | | | 19 | 19 | 53.00 |
14th | Grace King | Laser Radial | 1145 | 8 | 10DNS | | | | 19 | 19 | 56.00 |
15th | Stuart Gummer | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | | | | 19 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 60.00 |
16th | Thomas Wilson | RS 200 | 1046 | | | | 19 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 61.00 |
17th | A Metcalfe | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | | | | 19 | 19 | 19 | 6 | 63.00 |
18th | Freddie Death | Terra | 1438 | | | | 19 | 7DNS | 19 | 19 | 64.00 |
Race 1 - Sunday 1st September 2019
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Chris Sproat | Gerogina Burke | 56' 26'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 53' 57'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Peter Hayward | 365 | Sarah Gabbani | 56' 39'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 54' 10'' | 2 | discarded | |
3rd | Sam Steward | 1h 3' 16'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 55' 15'' | 3 | ||||
4th | Kristian Schafer | 1h 3' 31'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 55' 28'' | 4 | ||||
5th | Tim Wiggins | 1h 3' 37'' | 1 | Europe | 1141 | 55' 45'' | 5 | ||||
6th | Jonathan Plumtree | 237 | 1h 15' 10'' | 1 | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 58' 16'' | 6 | |||
7th | Anne Barlow | 637 | Estelle Rayment | 1h 15' 11'' | 1 | Swan | 1290 | 58' 17'' | 7 | ||
8th | Grace King | 1h 8' 54'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 1h 0' 10'' | 8 | ||||
9th | Linda Briant | Polly Schafer | 1h 17' 52'' | 1 | Swan | 1290 | 1h 0' 22'' | 9 | |||
Race 2 - Sunday 1st September 2019
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Sam Steward | 213537 | 29' 54'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 26' 7'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Kristian Schafer | 30' 15'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 26' 25'' | 2 | ||||
3rd | Tim Wiggins | 31' 42'' | 1 | Europe | 1141 | 27' 47'' | 3 | ||||
4th | Peter Hayward | 365 | Sarah Gabbani | 29' 20'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 28' 3'' | 4 | discarded | |
5th | Jonathan Plumtree | 237 | 36' 34'' | 1 | Hartley H12 Race | 1290 | 28' 21'' | 5 | |||
6th | Linda Briant | Polly Schafer | 36' 43'' | 1 | Swan | 1290 | 28' 28'' | 6 | |||
7th | Anne Barlow | 637 | Estelle Rayment | 36' 58'' | 1 | Swan | 1290 | 28' 39'' | 7 | ||
8th | Chris Sproat | Gerogina Burke | 30' 0'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 28' 41'' | 8 | |||
9th | Grace King | 13537 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 10 | DNS | |||||
Race 3 - Saturday 14th September 2019RO Chris Wilkinson ARO Linda Briant Wind NNE F2-3 course 1 EBO weather fine/sunny Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Gill Herbert | 1h 13' 49'' | 1 | Wayfarer | 1102 | 1h 6' 59'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Ben Donald | 192716 | 1h 18' 21'' | 1 | Laser | 1099 | 1h 11' 18'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Peter Hayward | 14883 | Sarah Gabbani | 1h 8' 34'' | 1 | Fireball | 952 | 1h 12' 1'' | 3 | discarded | |
4th | Colin Simmons | 34 | Y. Ellis | 1h 17' 38'' | 1 | Merlin-rocket | 980 | 1h 19' 13'' | 4 | ||
5th | John Gabbani | 10 | jack rann | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | 6 | DNF | ||||
Race 4 - Saturday 14th September 2019RO Chris Wilkinson ARO Linda Briant course 1 EBO wind NNE F2-3 weather fine/sunny Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Gill Herbert | 32' 37'' | 1 | Wayfarer | 1102 | 29' 36'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Peter Hayward | 14883 | Sarah Gabbani | 31' 51'' | 1 | Fireball | 952 | 33' 27'' | 2 | ||
3rd | Colin Simmons | 34 | Y. Ellis | 41' 24'' | 1 | Merlin-rocket | 980 | 42' 15'' | 3 | ||
4th | Ben Donald | 192716 | Laser | 1099 | 6 | DNF | |||||
4th | John Gabbani | 10 | jack rann | RS Feva Xl | 1240 | 6 | DNS | ||||
Race 5 - Sunday 22nd September 2019#ONY 3laps force 4/5 Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Peter Hayward | 14883 | william morris | 34' 42'' | 3 | Fireball | 952 | 36' 27'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Sam Steward | 213537 | 42' 4'' | 3 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 36' 44'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Kristian Schafer | 42' 15'' | 3 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 36' 54'' | 3 | ||||
4th | Colin Simmons | 34 | Y. Ellis | Merlin-rocket | 980 | 7 | DNS | ||||
4th | Arthur Farley | Laser | 1099 | 7 | RAF | ||||||
4th | Freddie Death | Terra | 1438 | 7 | DNS | ||||||
Race 6 - Sunday 22nd September 2019#ONY 3 laps force 4/5 Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Peter Hayward | 14883 | william morris | 37' 10'' | 3 | Fireball | 952 | 39' 2'' | 1 | ||
2nd | Kristian Schafer | 44' 46'' | 3 | Laser Radial | 1145 | 39' 6'' | 2 | ||||
3rd | Arthur Farley | Laser Radial | 1145 | 4 | RAF | ||||||
Race 7 - Sunday 29th September 2019- not raced | |||||||||||
Race 8 - Sunday 29th September 2019- not raced | |||||||||||
Race 9 - Sunday 13th October 2019- not raced | |||||||||||
Race 10 - Sunday 13th October 2019- not raced | |||||||||||
Race 11RO Martin Davies, ARO Grainne Andrews Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Sam Steward | 213537 | 1h 28' 6'' | 3 | Laser 4.7 | 1207 | 1h 12' 59'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Peter Hayward | 14883 | Matt Yorke | 1h 9' 33'' | 3 | Fireball | 952 | 1h 13' 3'' | 2 | ||
3rd | Stuart Gummer | 1h 17' 23'' | 3 | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 1h 15' 12'' | 3 | ||||
4th | Thomas Wilson | 313 | Millie Wilson | 1h 20' 39'' | 3 | RS 200 | 1046 | 1h 17' 6'' | 4 | ||
5th | Roger Herbert | 10222 | Gill Herbert | 1h 27' 47'' | 3 | Wayfarer | 1102 | 1h 19' 39'' | 5 | ||
6th | A Metcalfe | 12 | F Mackay Blair | 1h 45' 6'' | 3 | RS Feva S with Jib | 1275 | 1h 22' 26'' | 6 | ||
Race 12 - Sunday 20th October 2019- not raced |
Print full results
Print just: series table | race 1 |race 2 |race 3 |race 4 |race 5 |race 6 |race 11 |
Print just: series table | race 1 |race 2 |race 3 |race 4 |race 5 |race 6 |race 11 |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.