Summer Series Scow (2019)
Total entries in series: 8
Number raced: 5 out of 8
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.
Helmsman | Class | H'cap | R1 | R3 | R4 | R7 | R8 | Points | |
1st | Andy Pavey | Scow | 1500 | 2 | | 2 | 1 | | 5.00 |
2nd | Paul Gould | Scow | 1500 | 4 | 1 | 1 | | | 6.00 |
3rd | Chris Girling | Scow | 1500 | | 2 | 3 | 2 | | 7.00 |
4th | Bob XXXXX | Scow | 1500 | | | 9 | 3 | 4DNS | 16.00 |
5th | Alan Doe | Scow | 1500 | 8DNF | 4 | 4 | | | 16.00 |
6th | Francesca Morgan | Scow | 1500 | 1 | | | 9 | 9 | 19.00 |
7th | Anne Barlow | Scow | 1500 | 8DNF | | | 9 | 9 | 26.00 |
7th | Ian Thompson | Scow | 1500 | 8DNF | | | 9 | 9 | 26.00 |
Race 1 - Sunday 2nd June 2019RO Grainne Andrews ARO Graham Andrews F4 / 5 SW Course P # <> G Y Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Francesca Morgan | 646 | 45' 40'' | Scow | 1500 | 30' 27'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Andy Pavey | 700 | 46' 4'' | Scow | 1500 | 30' 43'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Chris Girling | 19 | 46' 31'' | Scow | 1500 | 31' 1'' | 3 | discarded | ||
4th | Paul Gould | 55 | 47' 46'' | Scow | 1500 | 31' 51'' | 4 | |||
5th | Ian Thompson | 555 | Scow | 1500 | 8 | DNF | ||||
5th | Alan Doe | 117 | Scow | 1500 | 8 | DNF | ||||
5th | Anne Barlow | 637 | Scow | 1500 | 8 | DNF | ||||
Race 2 - Sunday 2nd June 2019- not raced | ||||||||||
Race 3 - Sunday 9th June 2019
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 37' 37'' | Scow | 1500 | 25' 5'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Chris Girling | 19 | 38' 19'' | Scow | 1500 | 25' 33'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Andy Pavey | 700 | 40' 9'' | Scow | 1500 | 26' 46'' | 3 | discarded | ||
4th | Alan Doe | 117 | 40' 40'' | Scow | 1500 | 27' 7'' | 4 | |||
Race 4 - Sunday 9th June 2019
Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 30' 2'' | Scow | 1500 | 20' 1'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Andy Pavey | 700 | 30' 14'' | Scow | 1500 | 20' 9'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Chris Girling | 19 | 31' 31'' | Scow | 1500 | 21' 1'' | 3 | |||
4th | Alan Doe | 117 | 32' 0'' | Scow | 1500 | 21' 20'' | 4 | |||
Race 5 - Sunday 16th June 2019- not raced | ||||||||||
Race 6 - Sunday 16th June 2019- not raced | ||||||||||
Race 7 - Sunday 23rd June 2019RO Stuart Schofield Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Andy Pavey | 700 | 27' 9'' | Scow | 1500 | 18' 6'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Chris Girling | 19 | 37' 0'' | Scow | 1500 | 24' 40'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Bob XXXXX | 539 | 38' 33'' | Scow | 1500 | 25' 42'' | 3 | |||
Race 8 - Sunday 23rd June 2019RO Stuart Schofield Handicap using PY |
||||||||||
Helmsman | Sail | Crew | Time | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Andy Pavey | 700 | Scow | 1500 | 4 | DNF | discarded | |||
1st | Chris Girling | 19 | Scow | 1500 | 4 | DNF | discarded | |||
1st | Bob XXXXX | 539 | Scow | 1500 | 4 | DNS |