Autumn Series Fast (2022)
Total entries in series: 8
Number raced: 4 out of 6
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R5 | R6 | Points | |
1st | Roger Herbert | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 1 | | 2AP | 2AP | 5.00 |
2nd | Charles Darbyshire | Aero 7 | 1065 | | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.00 |
3rd | Stuart Gummer | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.00 |
4th | Tony Burton | Laser 4000 | 917 | 3 | 4 | | 5 | 12.00 |
5th | Graham Andrews | Laser Radial | 1147 | 4 | 1 | | 9 | 14.00 |
6th | Martyn Davies | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | | 9 | 3 | 3 | 15.00 |
7th | Chris Sproat | RS 200 | 1046 | | 9 | 4 | 4 | 17.00 |
8th | Ben Wood | Laser II | 1085 | | 9 | 5 | 6 | 20.00 |
Race 1 - Saturday 3rd September 2022RO Chris Wilkinson Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Roger Herbert | 3645 | 51' 41'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 50' 37'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Charles Darbyshire | 3968 | 55' 1'' | 1 | Aero 7 | 1065 | 51' 40'' | 2 | discarded | ||
3rd | Tony Burton | 9600 | 47' 58'' | 1 | Laser 4000 | 917 | 52' 18'' | 3 | |||
4th | Graham Andrews | 163521 | 1h 0' 32'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 52' 47'' | 4 | |||
Race 2 - Saturday 3rd September 2022Chris Wilkinson Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Graham Andrews | 163521 | 34' 6'' | 1 | Laser Radial | 1147 | 29' 44'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Charles Darbyshire | 3968 | 32' 0'' | 1 | Aero 7 | 1065 | 30' 3'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Roger Herbert | 3645 | 31' 58'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 31' 19'' | 3 | discarded | ||
4th | Tony Burton | 4258 | 31' 6'' | 1 | Laser 4000 | 917 | 33' 55'' | 4 | |||
Race 3- not raced | |||||||||||
Race 4- not raced | |||||||||||
Race 5 - Saturday 17th September 2022
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Stuart Gummer | 135 | 26' 53'' | 1 | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 26' 8'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Charles Darbyshire | 3968 | 28' 41'' | 1 | Aero 7 | 1065 | 26' 56'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Martyn Davies | 3674 | 28' 13'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 27' 38'' | 3 | |||
4th | Chris Sproat | 267 | 29' 11'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 27' 54'' | 4 | |||
5th | Ben Wood | 7621 | 35' 13'' | 1 | Laser II | 1085 | 32' 27'' | 5 | |||
6th | Tony Burton | 4258 | 37' 13'' | 1 | Laser 4000 | 917 | 40' 35'' | 6 | discarded | ||
- | Roger Herbert | 3645 | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 2 | AP | |||||
Race 6 - Saturday 17th September 2022
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Stuart Gummer | 135 | 44' 36'' | 1 | Devoitte D-Zero | 1029 | 43' 21'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Charles Darbyshire | 3968 | 46' 44'' | 1 | Aero 7 | 1065 | 43' 53'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Martyn Davies | 3674 | 45' 1'' | 1 | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 44' 5'' | 3 | |||
4th | Chris Sproat | 267 | 49' 13'' | 1 | RS 200 | 1046 | 47' 3'' | 4 | |||
5th | Tony Burton | 4258 | 45' 6'' | 1 | Laser 4000 | 917 | 49' 11'' | 5 | |||
6th | Ben Wood | 7621 | 57' 3'' | 1 | Laser II | 1085 | 52' 35'' | 6 | |||
- | Roger Herbert | 3645 | Flying Fifteen >3401 | 1021 | 2 | AP |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.