Summer Series Scow (2018)
Total entries in series: 12
Number raced: 4 out of 8
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R7 | R8 | Points | |
1st | Andy Pavey | Scow | 1500 | | 3 | 3OOD | 3OOD | 9.00 |
2nd | Chris Wilkinson | Scow | 1500 | 1 | 1 | | 13 | 15.00 |
3rd | Estelle Rayment | Scow | 1500 | | 13 | 2 | 1 | 16.00 |
4th | Paul Gould | Scow | 1500 | 2 | 2 | | 13 | 17.00 |
5th | James Gabbani | Scow | 1500 | | 13 | 4 | 2 | 19.00 |
6th | Alan Doe | Scow | 1500 | | 13 | 3 | 3 | 19.00 |
7th | Kate Openheim | Scow | 1500 | 4 | 5 | | 13 | 22.00 |
7th | Sarah Jane Weigall | Scow | 1500 | 5 | 4 | | 13 | 22.00 |
9th | Bob Stearns | Scow | 1500 | | 13 | 5 | 6RAF | 24.00 |
10th | Keith Gentleman | Scow | 1500 | | 13 | 1 | 13 | 27.00 |
11th | Jodi Spence | Scow | 1500 | 6 | | 13 | 13 | 32.00 |
12th | Liz Mitchell | Scow | 1500 | 8DNF | | 13 | 13 | 34.00 |
Race 1 - Sunday 3rd June 2018force 1/2 course type 3 ^<><>O 3 laps sailed Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Chris Wilkinson | 577 | 56' 42'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 37' 48'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Paul Gould | 328 | 59' 50'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 39' 53'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Andy Pavey | 700 | 1h 2' 3'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 41' 22'' | 3 | discarded | ||
4th | Kate Openheim | 91 | 1h 4' 10'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 42' 47'' | 4 | |||
5th | Sarah Jane Weigall | 1h 4' 39'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 43' 6'' | 5 | ||||
6th | Jodi Spence | 619 | 1h 7' 27'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 44' 58'' | 6 | |||
7th | Liz Mitchell | 559 | Scow | 1500 | 8 | DNF | |||||
Race 2 - Sunday 3rd June 2018force 1/2 course type 3 ^<><>O 1 laps sailed Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Chris Wilkinson | 577 | 34' 50'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 23' 13'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Paul Gould | 328 | 35' 26'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 23' 37'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Andy Pavey | 700 | 37' 12'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 24' 48'' | 3 | |||
4th | Sarah Jane Weigall | 46' 18'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 30' 52'' | 4 | ||||
5th | Kate Openheim | 91 | 46' 30'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 31' 0'' | 5 | |||
Race 3 - Sunday 17th June 2018Force 5/6 no takers so not sailed - not raced | |||||||||||
Race 4 - Sunday 17th June 2018Racing abandoned too windy - not raced | |||||||||||
Race 5 - Sunday 1st July 2018racing abandoned - no wind - not raced | |||||||||||
Race 6 - Sunday 1st July 2018racing abandoned - no wind - not raced | |||||||||||
Race 7 - Sunday 15th July 2018hot & sunny force 2 course type 3 ^Y<>N - 2 Laps Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 38' 47'' | 2 | Scow | 1500 | 25' 51'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Estelle Rayment | 524 | 40' 0'' | 2 | Scow | 1500 | 26' 40'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Alan Doe | 117 | 42' 2'' | 2 | Scow | 1500 | 28' 1'' | 3 | |||
4th | James Gabbani | 555 | 43' 16'' | 2 | Scow | 1500 | 28' 51'' | 4 | |||
5th | Bob Stearns | 539 | 43' 18'' | 2 | Scow | 1500 | 28' 52'' | 5 | |||
- | Andy Pavey | 700 | Scow | 1500 | 3 | OOD | |||||
Race 8 - Sunday 15th July 2018force 1 Sunny course type 3 G<><>N course shortened fished at N Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Estelle Rayment | 524 | 33' 4'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 22' 3'' | 1 | |||
2nd | James Gabbani | 555 | 33' 56'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 22' 37'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Alan Doe | 117 | 34' 4'' | 1 | Scow | 1500 | 22' 43'' | 3 | |||
4th | Bob Stearns | 3638 | Scow | 1500 | 6 | RAF | |||||
- | Andy Pavey | 700 | Scow | 1500 | 3 | OOD |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.