Frostbite (Sat) Scow (2021)
Total entries in series: 12
Number raced: 5 out of 5
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.
Helm | Class | H'cap | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | Points | |
1st | Paul Gould | Scow | 1600 | | 1 | 1 | | 1 | 3.00 |
2nd | Mike Bottoms | Scow | 1600 | 4 | | | 1 | 2.50AP | 7.50 |
3rd | Chris Girling | Scow | 1600 | 5 | 4 | | | 6DNF | 15.00 |
4th | Jon Mills | Scow | 1600 | | 2 | 2 | | 13 | 17.00 |
5th | Sarah Jane Weigall | Scow | 1600 | 2 | 3 | | | 13 | 18.00 |
6th | Andy Pavey | Scow | 1600 | 3 | 3AP | | | 13 | 19.00 |
7th | Chris Wade | Scow | 1600 | | 6 | 3 | | 13 | 22.00 |
8th | James Gabbani | Scow | 1600 | | | 13 | 13 | 2 | 28.00 |
9th | Kate Openheim | Scow | 1600 | 13 | | | 2 | 13 | 28.00 |
10th | Keith Gentleman | Scow | 1600 | | | 13 | 13 | 3 | 29.00 |
11th | Ron Elliott | Scow | 1600 | | 5 | | 13 | 13 | 31.00 |
12th | Ken Ratcliffe | Scow | 1600 | 10 | | | 13 | 13 | 36.00 |
Race 1 - Saturday 16th October 2021
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 40' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 25' 0'' | 1 | discarded | ||
2nd | Sarah Jane Weigall | 547 | 41' 45'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 26' 6'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Andy Pavey | 359 | 42' 0'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 26' 15'' | 3 | |||
4th | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 43' 12'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 27' 0'' | 4 | |||
5th | Chris Girling | 19 | 43' 45'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 27' 21'' | 5 | |||
6th | Ken Ratcliffe | 603 | 50' 11'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 31' 22'' | 10 | |||
Race 2
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 1h 12' 31'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 45' 19'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Jon Mills | 586 | 1h 13' 46'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 46' 6'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Sarah Jane Weigall | 547 | 1h 13' 54'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 46' 11'' | 3 | |||
4th | Chris Girling | 19 | 1h 19' 36'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 49' 45'' | 4 | |||
5th | Ron Elliott | 576 | 1h 20' 5'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 50' 3'' | 5 | |||
6th | Chris Wade | 651 | 1h 22' 37'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 51' 38'' | 6 | |||
- | Andy Pavey | 359 | Scow | 1600 | 3 | AP | |||||
Race 3
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 59' 20'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 37' 5'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Jon Mills | 586 | 59' 29'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 37' 11'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Chris Wade | 651 | 1h 0' 18'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 37' 41'' | 3 | |||
Race 4 - Saturday 20th November 2021
Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Mike Bottoms | 621 | 1h 22' 28'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 51' 33'' | 1 | |||
2nd | Kate Openheim | 91 | 1h 30' 3'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 56' 17'' | 2 | |||
Race 5 - Saturday 18th December 2021RO Duncan Bates Handicap using PY |
|||||||||||
Helm | Sail | Crew | Time | Laps | Class | H'cap | Adj time | Points | |||
1st | Paul Gould | 55 | 1h 2' 59'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 39' 22'' | 1 | |||
2nd | James Gabbani | 555 | 1h 4' 16'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 40' 10'' | 2 | |||
3rd | Keith Gentleman | 557 | 1h 4' 31'' | 1 | Scow | 1600 | 40' 19'' | 3 | |||
4th | Chris Girling | 19 | Scow | 1600 | 6 | DNF | |||||
- | Mike Bottoms | 621 | Scow | 1600 | 2.50 | AP |
If more than one class of boat is sailed by one helmsman in a series, the boat in the first race will be shown in the series table.