Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:office@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

"Medals Table"

Table shows number of top three positions in 2017.

Position Helmsman Firsts Seconds Thirds Races
1st Peter Hayward 43 13 4 73
2nd Chris Wilkinson 13 5 3 42
3rd Karl Schafer 10 6 2 33
4th Duncan Bates 9 9 6 36
5th Anne Barlow 9 8 2 34
6th Jodi Spence 9 6 6 23
7th Phil Wright 7 1 2 12
8th Kristian Schafer 6 11 6 43
9th Andy Pavey 6 10 11 52
10th Roger Herbert 6 9 6 31
11th Simon Cooper 6 6 2 17
12th Grainne Andrews 6 3 4 26
13th Jonathan Plumtree 6 3 3 14
14th Steve Lymn 5 4 1 15
15th Graeme Bowen 5 3 2 10
16th Clive Spash 4 5 2 16
17th Ben Donald 4 3 2 21
18th Giles Easter 4 0 1 8
19th William Morris 3 10 6 38
20th Harry Slatter 3 2 2 21
21st Sarah Gabbani 3 2 1 24
22nd John Carter 2 7 6 32
23rd Jerry Summers 2 1 2 11
24th Kim Maisey 2 1 1 6
25th Jeremy Swadling 2 1 0 3
26th Paul Gould 2 0 1 7
26th Will Squib 2 0 1 5
28th Arthur Farley 2 0 0 4
29th Paul Smith 1 6 3 16
30th Mike Bottoms 1 5 3 26
31st Pip Andrews 1 4 4 19
32nd Rob Orr 1 4 0 11
33rd James Gabbani 1 2 5 41
34th Ken Ratcliffe 1 2 4 21
35th Graham Andrews 1 1 2 15
35th Mike Peddar 1 1 2 10
37th Martin Harrison 1 1 0 2
38th Tavie Laitt 1 0 2 3
39th Martyn Davies 1 0 1 3
39th Ben Smith 1 0 1 2
41st Isobel McInnes 1 0 0 3
41st Bob Stearns 1 0 0 7
41st Nigel Baker 1 0 0 1
41st Luis Massih 1 0 0 2
41st BSC 1 1 0 0 3
41st John Gabbani 1 0 0 13
41st Jeremy Landon 1 0 0 1
41st G Driver 1 0 0 1
49th Chris Sproat 0 5 1 8
50th Keith Gentleman 0 2 5 25
50th Sarah Jane Weigall 0 2 5 40
52nd Kate Openheim 0 2 3 34
52nd Jan Webb 0 2 3 18
54th Fergal Finlay 0 2 2 4
55th Laurence Blackburn 0 2 0 9
55th Jon Hughes 0 2 0 2
55th Estelle Rayment 0 2 0 9
55th Chris Girling 0 2 0 16
59th Jon Mills 0 1 2 17
59th Ron Elliott 0 1 2 9
61st Hannah Spash 0 1 1 7
62nd Daisy Hewitt 0 1 0 1
62nd BSC 2 0 1 0 2
62nd Amanda Huber 0 1 0 1
62nd Harry Croft 0 1 0 2
62nd Henry Landon 0 1 0 1
62nd Jemima Plumtree 0 1 0 1
62nd Dawn Bee 0 1 0 4
69th Emma Gabbani 0 0 2 10
69th Mike Toogood 0 0 2 6
69th Dan McGechie 0 0 2 4
69th T Spash 0 0 2 3
73rd Tom Parsons 0 0 1 2
73rd Tony Buxton 0 0 1 5
73rd Ollie Parkinson 0 0 1 1
73rd Luke Gubbitas 0 0 1 2
73rd Linda Briant 0 0 1 5
73rd Jonathan Hoare 0 0 1 5
73rd James Hall 0 0 1 2
73rd BSC 3 0 0 1 1
73rd Oliver Morgan 0 0 1 1
73rd Polly Schafer 0 0 1 4
83rd Peter Pagnell 0 0 0 2
83rd Peter Webb 0 0 0 8
83rd Archie Samuelson 0 0 0 2
83rd Alex Toogood 0 0 0 1
83rd Aileen Armstrong 0 0 0 6
83rd Robin Lobb 0 0 0 2
83rd Steve DeBoise 0 0 0 1
83rd Rufus Wood 0 0 0 3
83rd Stuart Schofield 0 0 0 1
83rd Steve Kimpton 0 0 0 8
83rd Richard Hall 0 0 0 4
83rd Ben Andrews 0 0 0 1
83rd Julian Hicks 0 0 0 1
83rd BSC 564 0 0 0 2
83rd David McMullen 0 0 0 2
83rd Finley Nicholson 0 0 0 1
83rd BSC 556 0 0 0 2
83rd BSC 5 0 0 0 1
83rd Grace King 0 0 0 3
83rd BSC 588 0 0 0 2
83rd Cliff Harrison 0 0 0 3
83rd BSC 638 0 0 0 1
83rd BSC 625 0 0 0 2
83rd BSC 640 0 0 0 2
83rd BSC 6 0 0 0 1
83rd Clare Hogg 0 0 0 1
83rd BSC 4 0 0 0 1
83rd Ian Thompson 0 0 0 17
83rd Bryn Davis 0 0 0 1
83rd Julian Metcalf 0 0 0 8
83rd Kim Quinn 0 0 0 3
83rd Liz Hall 0 0 0 3
83rd Marten Springett 0 0 0 10
83rd BSC 610 0 0 0 2
83rd Jon - scow 0 0 0 1
83rd Aaron Crutchfield 0 0 0 1
83rd Jeremy Sradring 0 0 0 2
83rd Jim Dunn 0 0 0 2
83rd BSC 133 0 0 0 1
83rd John Whitehead 0 0 0 4
83rd Martin Fowley 0 0 0 4
© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.