Brading Haven Yacht Club burgee

Brading Haven Yacht Club

- join our club, join the fun...
Embankment Road, St Helens, Isle of Wight, PO33 1XQ Tel: 01983 872289 Email:secretary@bhyc.org.uk
RYA Training Centre RYA Onboard

"Medals Table"

Table shows number of top three positions in 2021.

Position Helmsman Firsts Seconds Thirds Races
1st Kristian Schafer 17 4 1 27
2nd Paul Gould 12 3 6 25
3rd John Carter 8 2 8 20
4th Jonathan Plumtree 8 2 1 10
5th Martyn Davies 7 2 3 13
6th Stuart Gummer 4 9 3 19
6th Rory McGuffin 4 9 3 16
8th Clive Spash 4 5 2 11
9th Tony Burton 4 3 6 20
10th Oliver Morgan 4 2 0 8
11th Charles Darbyshire 4 0 0 4
12th Richard Coleman 3 6 0 11
13th Chris Wilkinson 3 3 0 10
14th Duncan Bates 3 2 1 13
15th Francesca Morgan 2 4 0 8
16th Sarah Jane Weigall 2 3 6 14
17th Chris Girling 2 3 1 10
18th BSC 1 2 2 0 5
19th Chris Martin 2 1 1 4
20th Giles Palin 2 0 1 7
21st Arthur Farley 2 0 0 2
21st Graham Sunderland 2 0 0 2
23rd Chris Sproat 1 4 2 9
24th David Spencer 1 3 3 13
25th Mike Bottoms 1 3 1 7
26th Laser hull 5 1 3 0 4
27th Alex Day 1 2 2 14
28th Grainne Andrews 1 2 1 8
29th Andy Pavey 1 2 0 6
29th Ruby Sunderland 1 2 0 3
29th Jodi Spence 1 2 0 4
32nd Crisso Smallman 1 1 4 14
33rd Rupert Mander 1 1 0 2
34th Robin Lobb 1 0 1 2
35th Laurence Blackburn 1 0 0 1
35th Giles Easter 1 0 0 1
35th Peter Matters 1 0 0 2
35th Ben Anderson 1 0 0 1
35th James Hall 1 0 0 1
40th Roger Herbert 0 2 8 20
41st Ron Elliott 0 2 2 6
42nd Liz Hall 0 2 0 3
42nd Liam Thom 0 2 0 2
44th Jon Mills 0 1 2 5
45th Tom Wilson 0 1 1 5
46th Tony Burlen 0 1 0 1
46th Stephen Greszczyszyn 0 1 0 1
46th Jamie Robinson 0 1 0 1
46th Freddie Death 0 1 0 1
46th BSC 2 0 1 0 2
51st Colin Simmons 0 0 3 12
51st Gabe Davies 0 0 3 9
53rd Max Rivers 0 0 1 4
53rd Patrick Tate 0 0 1 2
53rd Jack Hopkins 0 0 1 1
53rd Billy BSC 0 0 1 2
53rd J Rann 0 0 1 1
53rd Rob Orr 0 0 1 3
53rd Jon - scow 0 0 1 2
53rd Maeve Hall 0 0 1 1
61st Sue Stitt 0 0 0 4
61st Tommy Scourfield 0 0 0 3
61st Struan Ridgwell 0 0 0 1
61st Sarah Gabbani 0 0 0 4
61st Rosie BC 0 0 0 1
61st Keith Gentleman 0 0 0 3
61st John Ellis 0 0 0 7
61st Jonah Greszczyszyn 0 0 0 1
61st Aileen Armstrong 0 0 0 1
61st Jeremy Landon 0 0 0 2
61st Graham Andrews 0 0 0 3
61st Catherine 0 0 0 1
61st George Hall 0 0 0 2
61st Grace King 0 0 0 2
61st Karl Schafer 0 0 0 2
61st Ken Gilpin 0 0 0 2
61st Paul Overton 0 0 0 1
61st Phil Wright 0 0 0 6
61st Pip Andrews 0 0 0 2
61st Alec Ridgwell 0 0 0 1
61st Mike Owle 0 0 0 3
61st Ken Ratcliffe 0 0 0 5
61st Lily Scourfield 0 0 0 1
61st Richard Hall 0 0 0 2
© Brading Haven Yacht Club MMXII.   Racing software by Island Webservices.